Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • DOWN escalator on Platform 14B/15B is currently out of service at Reading station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:29 Penzance  12:39
10 mins late
7 Details for the 12:29
12:37 Newbury  On time 7 Details for the 12:37
12:40 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 12:40
12:42 London Paddington  12:43
mins late
10 Details for the 12:42
12:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 12:42
12:43 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 12:43
12:47 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 12:47
12:49 Oxford  On time 9B Details for the 12:49
12:52 Bournemouth  On time 7 Details for the 12:52
12:53 Cheltenham Spa  On time 8B Details for the 12:53
12:53 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 12:53
12:57 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 12:57
12:57 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 12:57
12:57 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 12:57
13:01 Exeter St David's  13:06
mins late
7B Details for the 13:01
13:01 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 4 Details for the 13:01
13:04 London Paddington  13:09
mins late
11 Details for the 13:04
13:07 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 13:07
13:09 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 13:09
13:12 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 13:12
13:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 13:12
13:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 13:12
13:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 7B Details for the 13:15
13:18 Worcester Foregate Street  On time 9 Details for the 13:18
13:20 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 13:20
13:23 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 13:23
13:26 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 13:26
13:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 13:27
13:27 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 13:27
13:29 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 13:29
13:31 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 13:31
13:32 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 13:32
13:34 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 13:34
13:37 Newbury  On time 7 Details for the 13:37
13:41 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 13:41
13:41 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 13:41
13:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 13:42
13:43 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 13:43
13:44 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 13:44
13:48 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 13:48
13:48 Oxford  On time 9B Details for the 13:48
13:50 Newbury  On time 3 Details for the 13:50
13:53 Cheltenham Spa  On time 9B Details for the 13:53
13:55 Didcot Parkway  On time 13 Details for the 13:55
13:57 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 13:57
13:58 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 13:58
13:58 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 13:58
14:01 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 4 Details for the 14:01
14:04 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:04
14:08 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 14:08
14:11 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 14:11
14:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 14:12
14:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 14:12
14:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 14:15
14:18 Great Malvern  On time 9 Details for the 14:18
14:20 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 14:20
14:24 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:24
14:25 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 14:25
14:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 14:27
14:27 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 14:27
14:27 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 14:27
14:29 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 14:29
14:32 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 14:32
14:35 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:35

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:00 Heathrow Central Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 13:00
13:35 Heathrow Central Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 13:35
14:10 Heathrow Central Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 14:10

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2022

August 2022

September 2022