Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • DOWN escalator on Platform 14B/15B is currently out of service at Reading station.
  • A speed restriction over a defective track at Gloucester means trains running through the station may be delayed or cancelled. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains between Oxford and Banbury may be delayed or amended. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
  • Disruption between Reading and Newbury due to a fault on a train. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:20 Ealing Broadway  23:53
33 mins late
13 Details for the 23:20
23:33 Gatwick Airport via Guildford Delayed 13A Details for the 23:33
23:34 Basingstoke  Delayed 2 Details for the 23:34
23:38 London Paddington  23:51
13 mins late
15A Details for the 23:38
23:52 Ascot (Berks)  On time 5 Details for the 23:52
00:04 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 00:04
00:08 Oxford  On time 8B Details for the 00:08
00:17 Newbury  On time 2 Details for the 00:17
00:18 London Paddington  On time 14 Details for the 00:18
00:26 Didcot Parkway  On time 9 Details for the 00:26
00:43 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 00:43
00:49 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 00:49
01:15 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 01:15
01:15 Oxford  On time 9 Details for the 01:15

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2022

August 2022

September 2022