Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • DOWN escalator on Platform 14B/15B is currently out of service at Reading station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:57 Didcot Parkway  On time 12B Details for the 18:57
18:58 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 18:58
18:58 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 18:58
18:59 Weston-super-Mare  19:00
mins late
9B Details for the 18:59
19:00 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 19:00
19:01 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 4 Details for the 19:01
19:01 Plymouth  19:07
mins late
7 Details for the 19:01
19:05 Basingstoke  On time 3 Details for the 19:05
19:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 19:10
19:12 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 19:12
19:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 19:12
19:13 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 19:13
19:13 Swansea  On time 9B Details for the 19:13
19:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 19:15
19:18 London Paddington  19:18 10 Details for the 19:18
19:20 Redhill  On time 4 Details for the 19:20
19:24 London Paddington  On time 12A Details for the 19:24
19:25 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 19:25
19:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 19:27
19:27 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 19:27
19:27 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 19:27
19:31 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 19:31
19:34 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 19:34
19:34 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 19:34
19:36 Bedwyn  On time 8B Details for the 19:36
19:37 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 19:37
19:41 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 19:41
19:42 London Waterloo  On time 5 Details for the 19:42
19:42 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 19:42
19:43 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 19:43
19:49 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 19:49
19:50 Bournemouth  19:53
mins late
7 Details for the 19:50
19:55 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 19:55
19:55 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 19:55
19:57 Didcot Parkway  On time 12B Details for the 19:57
19:57 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 19:57
19:58 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 19:58
19:58 Weston-super-Mare  On time 9 Details for the 19:58
20:01 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 4 Details for the 20:01
20:09 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 20:09
20:10 Newbury  On time 2 Details for the 20:10
20:12 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 20:12
20:13 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 20:13
20:13 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 20:13
20:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 20:15
20:19 Hereford  On time 9 Details for the 20:19
20:20 Shalford (Surrey)  On time 4 Details for the 20:20
20:21 Basingstoke  On time 1 Details for the 20:21
20:23 Didcot Parkway  On time 12B Details for the 20:23
20:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 20:27
20:27 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 20:27
20:29 Plymouth  On time 8 Details for the 20:29
20:31 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 20:31
20:36 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 20:36
20:36 Newbury  On time 8B Details for the 20:36
20:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 20:42
20:45 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 20:45
20:47 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 20:47
20:49 Oxford  On time 9 Details for the 20:49
20:51 Didcot Parkway  On time 12B Details for the 20:51
20:52 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 20:52
20:53 Cheltenham Spa  On time 8 Details for the 20:53
20:56 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 20:56

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:00 Heathrow Central Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 19:00
20:00 Heathrow Central Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 20:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022

September 2022