Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Due to a broken rail between Stalybridge and Huddersfield trains may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Mirfield and Sowerby Bridge / Halifax due to a broken rail. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:13 Saltburn  Cancelled Details for the 16:13
16:27 Hull  16:41
14 mins late
15 Details for the 16:27
16:30 Liverpool Lime Street  16:43
13 mins late
16 Details for the 16:30
16:34 Scarborough  16:49
15 mins late
15B Details for the 16:34
16:38 Lincoln  On time 17B Details for the 16:38
16:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2B Details for the 16:42
16:43 Chester  On time 6C Details for the 16:43
16:45 Horsforth  On time 1C Details for the 16:45
16:45 London Kings Cross  On time 8 Details for the 16:45
16:45 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 16:45
16:45 Manchester Airport  On time 12C Details for the 16:45
16:47 Huddersfield  On time 12A Details for the 16:47
16:48 Carlisle  On time 4B Details for the 16:48
16:48 Sheffield  On time 10B Details for the 16:48
16:51 Newcastle  17:29
38 mins late
11D Details for the 16:51
16:54 Hull  On time 8D Details for the 16:54
16:56 Skipton  On time 5C Details for the 16:56
16:57 Blackpool North  On time 12A Details for the 16:57
16:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 16:58
16:59 Poppleton  On time 3B Details for the 16:59
17:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 17:00
17:03 Ilkley  On time 1C Details for the 17:03
17:07 Edinburgh  On time 9D Details for the 17:07
17:09 Harrogate  On time 0B Details for the 17:09
17:09 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 17:09
17:11 Plymouth  On time 12A Details for the 17:11
17:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2B Details for the 17:12
17:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 11B Details for the 17:12
17:13 Saltburn  On time 15B Details for the 17:13
17:15 Ilkley  On time 5B Details for the 17:15
17:15 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 17:15
17:15 Manchester Piccadilly  17:48
33 mins late
16 Details for the 17:15
17:16 York  On time 7A Details for the 17:16
17:17 Wigan Wallgate  Cancelled Details for the 17:17
17:19 Skipton  Cancelled Details for the 17:19
17:22 Doncaster  On time 10B Details for the 17:22
17:26 Morecambe  Cancelled Details for the 17:26
17:27 Halifax  On time 11C Details for the 17:27
17:27 Hull  On time 14A Details for the 17:27
17:29 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 17:29
17:30 Liverpool Lime Street  17:46
16 mins late
16 Details for the 17:30
17:30 York  On time 9D Details for the 17:30
17:31 Poppleton  On time 4B Details for the 17:31
17:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 17:32
17:33 Ilkley  On time 6C Details for the 17:33
17:36 Bradford Forster Square  On time 3B Details for the 17:36
17:38 Lincoln  On time 17B Details for the 17:38
17:39 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 17:39
17:42 Newcastle  On time Details for the 17:42
17:42 Skipton  On time Details for the 17:42
17:43 Chester  On time Details for the 17:43
17:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 17:45
17:45 Manchester Airport  17:45 Details for the 17:45
17:46 Ilkley  On time Details for the 17:46
17:46 York  On time Details for the 17:46
17:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 17:47
17:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 17:48
17:49 Poppleton  On time Details for the 17:49
17:51 Newcastle  On time Details for the 17:51
17:54 Hull  Cancelled Details for the 17:54
17:55 Skipton  On time Details for the 17:55
17:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 17:57
17:58 Goole via Knottingley On time Details for the 17:58
18:00 Harrogate  On time Details for the 18:00
18:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 18:00
18:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 18:03
18:03 Nottingham  On time Details for the 18:03
18:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 18:07
18:08 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 18:08
18:09 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 18:09
18:11 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 18:11
18:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 18:12
18:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 18:12
18:13 Saltburn  On time Details for the 18:13
18:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 18:15
18:16 York  On time Details for the 18:16
18:17 Wigan Wallgate  18:23
mins late
Details for the 18:17
18:19 Carlisle  Cancelled Details for the 18:19
18:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 18:22
18:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 18:26
18:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 18:27
18:27 Hull  On time Details for the 18:27
18:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 18:29
18:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 18:29
18:30 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 18:30
18:30 York  On time Details for the 18:30
18:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 18:32
18:34 Ilkley  On time Details for the 18:34
18:36 Newcastle  On time Details for the 18:36
18:38 Lincoln  On time Details for the 18:38

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:39 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 16:39
17:04 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 17:04
17:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 17:29
17:54 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 17:54
18:19 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 18:19

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2023

December 2023

January 2024

February 2024