Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:31 York  10:34
mins late
9D Details for the 10:31
10:34 Hull  On time 15B Details for the 10:34
10:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2B Details for the 10:42
10:42 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 10:42
10:42 Rochdale  On time 10B Details for the 10:42
10:45 London Kings Cross  On time 8 Details for the 10:45
10:45 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 10:45
10:47 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 10:47
10:48 Sheffield  On time 9B Details for the 10:48
10:49 Carlisle  On time 4A Details for the 10:49
10:54 Hull  On time 8D Details for the 10:54
10:56 Skipton  On time 9C Details for the 10:56
10:58 Blackpool North  On time 12A Details for the 10:58
10:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 10:58
10:59 Knaresborough  On time 0A Details for the 10:59
11:03 Ilkley  On time 1B Details for the 11:03
11:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 11:07
11:08 Newcastle  On time 8 Details for the 11:08
11:09 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 11:09
11:11 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 12 Details for the 11:11
11:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2B Details for the 11:12
11:12 Moston  On time 11B Details for the 11:12
11:14 Redcar Central  On time 15 Details for the 11:14
11:15 London Kings Cross  On time 6 Details for the 11:15
11:15 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 11:15
11:17 Hebden Bridge via Dewsbury On time 13B Details for the 11:17
11:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 11:18
11:21 Doncaster  On time 11C Details for the 11:21
11:26 Skipton  On time 5C Details for the 11:26
11:27 Halifax  On time 12C Details for the 11:27
11:29 Knottingley  On time 11B Details for the 11:29
11:29 Poppleton  On time 3B Details for the 11:29
11:30 York  On time 11D Details for the 11:30
11:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 11:32
11:33 Ilkley  On time 1B Details for the 11:33
11:34 Hull  On time Details for the 11:34
11:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 11:42
11:42 Moston  On time Details for the 11:42
11:42 Newcastle  On time Details for the 11:42
11:45 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 11:45
11:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 11:47
11:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 11:48
11:53 Harrogate  On time Details for the 11:53
11:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 11:56
11:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:57
11:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 11:58
11:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 11:59
12:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 12:03
12:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 12:07
12:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 12:08
12:09 Nottingham  On time Details for the 12:09
12:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 12:11
12:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 12:12
12:12 Rochdale  On time Details for the 12:12
12:14 Darlington  On time Details for the 12:14
12:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 12:15
12:15 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 12:15
12:17 Hebden Bridge via Dewsbury On time Details for the 12:17
12:18 Morecambe  On time Details for the 12:18
12:18 York  On time Details for the 12:18
12:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 12:21
12:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 12:26
12:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 12:29
12:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 12:29
12:30 York  On time Details for the 12:30
12:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 12:32
12:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 12:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:49
11:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:09
11:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:29
11:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:49
12:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:09
12:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:29

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2021

August 2021

September 2021

October 2021