Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • A trespass incident near Manchester Piccadilly has resulted in disruption. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:08 Edinburgh  12:25
17 mins late
Details for the 12:08
12:14 Redcar Central  12:30
16 mins late
Details for the 12:14
12:18 Morecambe  12:24
mins late
Details for the 12:18
12:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 12:21
12:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 12:26
12:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 12:29
12:29 York via Harrogate On time Details for the 12:29
12:30 York  On time Details for the 12:30
12:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 12:32
12:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 12:33
12:34 Hull  On time Details for the 12:34
12:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 12:42
12:42 Chester  On time Details for the 12:42
12:42 Newcastle  On time Details for the 12:42
12:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 12:45
12:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 12:45
12:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 12:47
12:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 12:48
12:54 Hull  On time Details for the 12:54
12:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 12:56
12:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 12:57
12:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 12:58
12:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 12:59
13:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 13:03
13:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 13:07
13:08 Newcastle  On time Details for the 13:08
13:09 Nottingham  On time Details for the 13:09
13:11 Penzance  On time Details for the 13:11
13:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 13:12
13:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 13:12
13:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 13:14
13:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 13:15
13:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 13:15
13:18 Carlisle  On time Details for the 13:18
13:18 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 13:18
13:18 York  On time Details for the 13:18
13:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 13:21
13:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 13:26
13:27 Halifax  13:33
mins late
Details for the 13:27
13:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 13:29
13:29 York via Harrogate On time Details for the 13:29
13:30 York  On time Details for the 13:30
13:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 13:32
13:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 13:33
13:35 Hull  On time Details for the 13:35
13:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 13:42
13:42 Chester  On time Details for the 13:42
13:42 Newcastle  On time Details for the 13:42
13:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 13:45
13:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 13:45
13:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 13:47
13:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 13:48
13:53 Harrogate  On time Details for the 13:53
13:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 13:56
13:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 13:57
13:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 13:58
13:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 13:59
14:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 14:03
14:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 14:07
14:08 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 14:08
14:09 Nottingham  On time Details for the 14:09
14:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 14:11
14:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 14:12
14:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 14:12
14:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 14:14
14:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 14:15
14:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 14:15
14:18 Morecambe  On time Details for the 14:18
14:18 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 14:18
14:18 York  On time Details for the 14:18
14:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 14:21

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:29
12:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:49
13:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 13:09
13:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 13:29
13:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 13:49
14:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 14:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021

January 2022