Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:58 Halifax  On time 15A Details for the 07:58
08:05 London Kings Cross  On time 8B Details for the 08:05
08:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 08:11
08:14 York  On time Details for the 08:14
08:17 Doncaster  On time Details for the 08:17
08:19 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 08:19
08:30 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 08:30
08:31 Morecambe  On time Details for the 08:31
08:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 08:32
08:35 Brighouse  On time Details for the 08:35
08:36 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 08:36
08:40 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 08:40
08:46 Sheffield  On time Details for the 08:46
08:52 Knottingley  On time Details for the 08:52
08:54 Selby  On time Details for the 08:54
08:59 Carlisle  On time Details for the 08:59
09:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 09:00

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 07:26
07:56 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 07:56
08:20 Knottingley  On time Details for the 08:20
08:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:26
08:56 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:56

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2022

August 2022

September 2022