Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Tottenham Hale [TOM]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between London Liverpool Street and Chingford may be cancelled or revised due to urgent track repairs at Chingford. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
  • Damage to the overhead wires between Cambridge and Ely means all lines are blocked. Trains running between these stations may be delayed or cancelled. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:17 London Liverpool Street  15:38
21 mins late
3 Details for the 15:17
15:40 Cambridge North  15:44
mins late
4 Details for the 15:40
15:43 Bishops Stortford  On time 4 Details for the 15:43
15:43 Stratford (London)  On time 2 Details for the 15:43
15:44 London Liverpool Street  15:48
mins late
3 Details for the 15:44
15:48 London Liverpool Street  Delayed 3 Details for the 15:48
15:52 Stansted Airport  On time 4 Details for the 15:52
15:55 Hertford East  On time 4 Details for the 15:55
15:56 Meridian Water  On time 2 Details for the 15:56
15:58 Stratford (London)  On time Details for the 15:58
16:01 London Liverpool Street  On time Details for the 16:01
16:07 Stansted Airport  On time 4 Details for the 16:07
16:10 Ely  On time 4 Details for the 16:10
16:13 Bishops Stortford  On time 4 Details for the 16:13
16:13 Stratford (London)  On time 2 Details for the 16:13
16:14 London Liverpool Street  Cancelled Details for the 16:14
16:17 London Liverpool Street  16:20
mins late
3 Details for the 16:17
16:25 Hertford East  On time 4 Details for the 16:25
16:26 Meridian Water  On time 2 Details for the 16:26
16:27 Stratford (London)  On time Details for the 16:27
16:31 London Liverpool Street  Delayed Details for the 16:31
16:37 Stansted Airport  Delayed 4 Details for the 16:37
16:40 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 16:40
16:43 Bishops Stortford  On time 4 Details for the 16:43
16:43 Stratford (London)  On time 2 Details for the 16:43
16:44 London Liverpool Street  On time 3 Details for the 16:44
16:48 London Liverpool Street  On time 3 Details for the 16:48
16:55 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 16:55
16:57 Stratford (London)  On time Details for the 16:57
16:58 Bishops Stortford  On time 4 Details for the 16:58
17:00 London Liverpool Street  On time Details for the 17:00
17:06 Stansted Airport  On time 4 Details for the 17:06
17:10 Broxbourne  Delayed 4 Details for the 17:10
17:10 Meridian Water  On time 2 Details for the 17:10
17:15 London Liverpool Street  On time 3 Details for the 17:15
17:18 London Liverpool Street  On time 3 Details for the 17:18
17:24 Stratford (London)  On time Details for the 17:24
17:25 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 17:25
17:27 London Liverpool Street  On time Details for the 17:27
17:28 Hertford East  On time 4 Details for the 17:28
17:33 London Liverpool Street  On time 3 Details for the 17:33

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Tottenham Hale [TOM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
No
More information on Tottenham Hale station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2022

September 2022

October 2022

November 2022