Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Stevenage [SVG]

 

Service updates

  • From 19 July until 27 September, the lift and ramp access from the bus stop / taxi rank will be closed for refurbishment at Stevenage station. Alternative ramp access will be available from the town centre or leisure park.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:40 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 15:40
15:44 Peterborough  On time 4 Details for the 15:44
15:47 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 15:47
15:56 Harrogate  On time 3 Details for the 15:56
15:59 London Kings Cross  15:59 2 Details for the 15:59
16:02 Brighton  16:04
mins late
1 Details for the 16:02
16:02 Moorgate via Hertford North On time 5 Details for the 16:02
16:03 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 16:03
16:05 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:05
16:08 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 16:08
16:10 London Kings Cross  16:13
mins late
1 Details for the 16:10
16:14 Peterborough  On time 4 Details for the 16:14
16:17 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 16:17
16:28 Lincoln  On time 3 Details for the 16:28
16:32 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 16:32
16:32 Moorgate via Hertford North On time 5 Details for the 16:32
16:33 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 16:33
16:38 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 16:38
16:40 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 16:40
16:44 Peterborough  Cancelled Details for the 16:44
16:47 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 16:47
16:55 Bradford Forster Square  On time 3 Details for the 16:55
16:59 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:59
17:00 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 17:00
17:02 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 17:02
17:02 Moorgate via Hertford North On time 5 Details for the 17:02
17:05 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 17:05
17:09 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 17:09
17:10 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 17:10
17:14 Peterborough  On time 4 Details for the 17:14
17:17 Horsham  Cancelled Details for the 17:17
17:30 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 17:30
17:32 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 17:32
17:32 Moorgate via Hertford North On time 5 Details for the 17:32
17:35 Peterborough  On time 4 Details for the 17:35
17:40 Cambridge  On time 4 Details for the 17:40
17:40 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 17:40

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Stevenage [SVG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Stevenage station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2021

September 2021

October 2021