Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:57 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 11:57
11:59 Redhill  On time 4 Details for the 11:59
12:04 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 12:04
12:07 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 12:07
12:12 Bedwyn  On time 1 Details for the 12:12
12:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 12:12
12:13 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 12:13
12:13 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 13B Details for the 12:13
12:13 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 12:13
12:18 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 8B Details for the 12:18
12:22 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 12:22
12:23 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 12:23
12:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9B Details for the 12:27
12:29 Plymouth  On time 7B Details for the 12:29
12:42 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 12:42
12:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 12:42
12:47 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 12:47
12:50 Bournemouth  On time 7B Details for the 12:50
12:52 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 12:52
12:53 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 12:53
12:57 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 12:57
13:07 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 13:07
13:08 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 13:08
13:12 Bedwyn  On time 1 Details for the 13:12
13:12 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 13:12
13:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 13:12
13:12 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 13:12
13:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 13B Details for the 13:15
13:18 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 9B Details for the 13:18
13:22 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 13:22
13:23 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 13:23
13:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 13:27
13:29 Plymouth  On time 7B Details for the 13:29
13:41 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 13:41
13:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 13:42
13:47 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 13:47
13:49 Bournemouth  On time 7B Details for the 13:49
13:51 Redhill  On time 6 Details for the 13:51
13:52 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 13:52

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:00
12:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:20
12:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:40
13:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:00
13:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:20
13:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2020

May 2020

June 2020