Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Temporary changes to ticket office opening hours at Preston station during Coronavirus: Weekday 06:45-20:00, Saturday 06:45-20:00, Sunday 08:15-18:45. Assistance and information is available from staff whilst trains are running.
  • Buses replace trains between Burnley Central and Colne. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:23 Manchester Airport  On time 2 Details for the 21:23
21:27 Blackpool North  On time 3 Details for the 21:27
21:30 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 21:30
21:31 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 21:31
21:38 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 21:38
21:43 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 21:43
21:44 York  On time 2 Details for the 21:44
21:45 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 21:45
21:51 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 21:51
21:51 Manchester Airport  On time 5 Details for the 21:51
21:57 Colne  On time 2 Details for the 21:57
22:22 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 22:22
22:26 Bradford Interchange  On time 2 Details for the 22:26
22:28 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 22:28
22:37 Ormskirk  On time 4C Details for the 22:37
22:41 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 22:41
22:41 Crewe  On time 5 Details for the 22:41
22:43 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 22:43
22:46 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 22:46
22:49 Manchester Airport  On time 2 Details for the 22:49
22:51 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 22:51
22:57 Colne  On time 3c Details for the 22:57
23:15 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 3 Details for the 23:15

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020