Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Littleborough / Burnley Manchester Road and Hebden Bridge due to a tree blocking the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:34 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 13:34
13:39 Blackpool North  13:59
20 mins late
1 Details for the 13:39
13:41 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 13:41
13:45 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 3 Details for the 13:45
13:46 York  Cancelled Details for the 13:46
13:51 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 13:51
13:53 Edinburgh  13:55
mins late
3 Details for the 13:53
13:54 Hazel Grove  On time 6 Details for the 13:54
13:57 Colne  On time 2 Details for the 13:57
13:59 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 13:59
14:04 Manchester Victoria  On time 1 Details for the 14:04
14:08 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 14:08
14:17 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 14:17
14:22 Manchester Airport  On time 5 Details for the 14:22
14:24 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 14:24
14:26 Ormskirk  On time 4C Details for the 14:26
14:29 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 14:29
14:30 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 14:30
14:35 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 14:35
14:40 Blackpool North  14:40 1 Details for the 14:40
14:41 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 14:41
14:43 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 5 Details for the 14:43
14:45 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 4 Details for the 14:45
14:46 York  On time 2 Details for the 14:46
14:48 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 14:48
14:51 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 14:51
14:54 Hazel Grove  On time 6 Details for the 14:54
14:58 Colne  On time 2 Details for the 14:58
14:59 Blackpool North  On time 3 Details for the 14:59
14:59 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 14:59
15:04 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 15:04
15:10 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 15:10
15:17 London Euston  15:34
17 mins late
4 Details for the 15:17
15:23 Manchester Airport  On time 2 Details for the 15:23
15:24 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 15:24
15:26 Ormskirk  On time 4c Details for the 15:26
15:29 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 15:29
15:31 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 15:31
15:32 Carlisle  On time 6 Details for the 15:32
15:35 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 15:35

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2021

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021