Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Portsmouth & Southsea [PMS]

 

Service updates

  • Poor weather conditions across the South Western Railway network. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:48 Portsmouth Harbour  12:52
mins late
2 Details for the 12:48
12:57 Littlehampton  Cancelled Details for the 12:57
12:59 Portsmouth Harbour  13:00
mins late
2 Details for the 12:59
13:04 London Waterloo via Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the 13:04
13:12 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 13:12
13:15 London Victoria via Horsham Cancelled Details for the 13:15
13:18 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 13:18
13:24 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 13:24
13:27 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 13:27
13:33 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 13:33
13:38 Southampton Central  On time 3 Details for the 13:38
13:47 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 13:47
13:50 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 13:50
13:57 Littlehampton  On time 3 Details for the 13:57
13:59 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 13:59
14:02 Portsmouth Harbour  14:06
mins late
2 Details for the 14:02
14:04 London Waterloo via Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the 14:04
14:12 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 14:12
14:15 London Victoria via Horsham On time 1 Details for the 14:15
14:18 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 14:18
14:24 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 14:24
14:27 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 14:27
14:33 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 14:33
14:38 Southampton Central  On time 3 Details for the 14:38
14:47 Portsmouth Harbour  14:55
mins late
2 Details for the 14:47
14:50 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 14:50

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Portsmouth & Southsea [PMS]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Portsmouth & Southsea station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2021

December 2021

January 2022

February 2022