Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Between 06:00 and 20:00, there is a one-way system in place at Peterborough station to allow you to enter and exit the station at different points, enabling easier social distancing. Please follow the signs or ask a member of staff if you are unsure.
  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • The emergency services are currently dealing with an incident between Hitchin and Peterborough. Consequently, trains between these stations may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:18 Edinburgh  17:49
31 mins late
5 Details for the 17:18
17:51 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 17:51
17:54 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 17:54
17:56 Horsham  18:05
mins late
1 Details for the 17:56
18:18 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 18:18
18:24 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 18:24
18:26 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 2 Details for the 18:26
18:29 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 18:29
18:36 Spalding  On time 1B Details for the 18:36
18:51 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 18:51
18:51 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 18:51
18:54 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 18:54
19:18 Newcastle  On time Details for the 19:18
19:24 Horsham  On time Details for the 19:24
19:30 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 19:30
19:30 Nottingham  On time Details for the 19:30

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:44 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 17:44
17:46 Norwich  On time BUS Details for the 17:46
18:14 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 18:14
18:25 Ipswich  On time BUS Details for the 18:25
18:44 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 18:44
18:48 Norwich  On time BUS Details for the 18:48
19:25 Ely  On time Details for the 19:25
19:25 March  On time Details for the 19:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020