Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus
  • Between 06:00 and 20:00, there is a one-way system in place at Peterborough station to allow you to enter and exit the station at different points, enabling easier social distancing. Please follow the signs or ask a member of staff if you are unsure.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:49 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 16:49
16:54 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 16:54
17:01 Lincoln  On time 4 Details for the 17:01
17:16 Cambridge  On time 5 Details for the 17:16
17:18 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 17:18
17:24 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 17:24
17:30 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 17:30
17:32 Spalding  On time 1 Details for the 17:32
17:44 Norwich  On time 5 Details for the 17:44
17:50 Ipswich  On time 6 Details for the 17:50
17:50 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 17:50
17:54 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 17:54
17:56 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 17:56
18:10 Hull  On time 4 Details for the 18:10
18:19 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 18:19
18:24 Horsham  On time Details for the 18:24
18:26 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 18:26
18:29 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 18:29
18:36 Spalding  On time Details for the 18:36

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:44 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 16:44
17:14 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 17:14
17:44 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 17:44
18:14 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time Details for the 18:14

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2020

July 2020

August 2020