Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • A trespass incident near Manchester Piccadilly has resulted in major disruption. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Trains between New Cross Gate and Norwood Junction may be delayed or amended. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:18 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 11:18
11:23 Horsham  On time 2 Details for the 11:23
11:26 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 7 Details for the 11:26
11:29 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 11:29
11:41 Norwich  12:09
28 mins late
5A Details for the 11:41
11:50 Ipswich  On time 6 Details for the 11:50
11:50 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 11:50
11:52 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 11:52
11:54 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 11:54
11:54 Horsham  On time 2 Details for the 11:54
11:59 York  On time 4 Details for the 11:59
12:10 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 12:10
12:15 Stansted Airport  On time 6 Details for the 12:15
12:18 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 12:18
12:24 Horsham  On time 2 Details for the 12:24
12:26 Gainsborough Lea Road  On time 1B Details for the 12:26
12:30 London Kings Cross  On time 3A Details for the 12:30
12:43 Norwich  On time 5 Details for the 12:43
12:47 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 12:47
12:52 Leeds  On time Details for the 12:52
12:54 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 12:54
12:54 Horsham  On time Details for the 12:54
13:01 Lincoln  On time Details for the 13:01
13:09 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 13:09
13:16 Stansted Airport  On time Details for the 13:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:44 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 11:44
12:14 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 12:14
12:44 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 12:44
13:14 Dereham Coach  On time Details for the 13:14

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021

January 2022