Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 12:45
12:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time 11 Details for the 12:46
12:50 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 12:50
12:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 4 Details for the 12:55
12:57 Cholsey  On time 10 Details for the 12:57
13:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 3 Details for the 13:00
13:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 13:02
13:03 Penzance  On time 1 Details for the 13:03
13:06 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 13:06
13:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 13:10
13:11 Twyford  On time Details for the 13:11
13:15 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 13:15
13:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 13:16
13:22 Worcester Foregate Street  On time Details for the 13:22
13:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 13:25
13:27 Cholsey  On time Details for the 13:27
13:30 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 13:30
13:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 13:32
13:36 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 13:36
13:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 13:40
13:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 13:42
13:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 13:45
13:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 13:46
13:50 Oxford  On time Details for the 13:50
13:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 13:55
13:57 Cholsey  On time Details for the 13:57
14:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 14:00
14:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 14:02
14:03 Taunton  On time Details for the 14:03
14:06 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 14:06
14:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 14:10
14:12 Twyford  On time Details for the 14:12
14:15 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 14:15
14:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 14:16
14:21 Worcester Foregate Street  On time Details for the 14:21
14:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 14:25
14:27 Cholsey  On time Details for the 14:27
14:30 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 14:30
14:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 14:32
14:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 14:40
14:41 Twyford  On time Details for the 14:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:01 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 13:01
13:31 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 13:31
14:01 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 14:01
14:31 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 14:31

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019