Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 07:00
07:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 07:02
07:03 Paignton  On time Details for the 07:03
07:06 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 07:06
07:09 Reading  On time 10 Details for the 07:09
07:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 7 Details for the 07:10
07:12 Twyford  On time Details for the 07:12
07:15 Cardiff Central  On time 4 Details for the 07:15
07:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 07:16
07:21 Oxford  On time Details for the 07:21
07:25 Cholsey  On time Details for the 07:25
07:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 07:25
07:30 Penzance via Bristol On time Details for the 07:30
07:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 07:32
07:36 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 07:36
07:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 07:40
07:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 07:42
07:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 07:45
07:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 07:46
07:50 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 07:50
07:52 Cholsey  On time Details for the 07:52
07:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 07:55
08:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 08:00
08:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 08:02
08:06 Newbury  On time Details for the 08:06
08:08 Reading  On time Details for the 08:08
08:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 08:10
08:10 Twyford  On time Details for the 08:10
08:15 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 08:15
08:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 08:16
08:21 Cholsey  On time Details for the 08:21
08:21 Hereford  On time Details for the 08:21
08:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 08:25
08:29 Twyford  On time Details for the 08:29
08:30 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 08:30
08:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 08:32
08:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 08:40
08:43 Twyford  On time Details for the 08:43
08:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 08:45
08:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 08:46
08:50 Oxford  On time Details for the 08:50
08:51 Cholsey  On time Details for the 08:51
08:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 08:55
09:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 09:00

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:07 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 07:07
07:34 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 07:34
08:19 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 08:19
08:49 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 08:49

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019