Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 

Service updates

  • New local lockdown restrictions: Newport County Council area. The Welsh Government has tightened coronavirus laws across the Newport County Council area to prevent the virus spreading. More information can be found here.
  • Buses replace trains between Taunton and Exeter St Davids due to planned engineering work. More details can be found on the National Rail Enquiries website.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:51 Maesteg  On time 2 Details for the 09:51
09:59 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 09:59
10:04 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 10:04
10:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 3 Details for the 10:10
10:12 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 10:12
10:14 Taunton  On time 3 Details for the 10:14
10:25 Swansea  On time 2 Details for the 10:25
10:27 Gloucester  On time 4 Details for the 10:27
10:31 Carmarthen  On time 4 Details for the 10:31
10:33 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 10:33
10:34 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 10:34
10:40 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 10:40
10:44 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 3 Details for the 10:44
11:00 Nottingham  On time 3 Details for the 11:00
11:05 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 3 Details for the 11:05
11:06 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 11:06
11:14 Taunton  On time 3 Details for the 11:14
11:23 Milford Haven  On time 3 Details for the 11:23
11:26 Swansea  On time 2 Details for the 11:26
11:30 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 11:30
11:32 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 11:32
11:44 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 11:44
11:49 Maesteg  On time Details for the 11:49

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Newport (South Wales) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020