Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:41 Portsmouth & Southsea  On time 4 Details for the 16:41
16:45 Carmarthen  On time 2 Details for the 16:45
16:57 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 16:57
16:59 Nottingham  On time 3 Details for the 16:59
17:03 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 4 Details for the 17:03
17:05 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 17:05
17:14 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 17:14
17:14 Taunton  On time 3 Details for the 17:14
17:23 Cheltenham Spa  17:25
mins late
3 Details for the 17:23
17:24 Swansea  17:31
mins late
2 Details for the 17:24
17:30 Milford Haven  On time 2 Details for the 17:30
17:31 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time 4 Details for the 17:31
17:35 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 17:35
17:35 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 17:35
17:41 Portsmouth & Southsea  On time 4 Details for the 17:41
17:59 Nottingham  On time 3 Details for the 17:59
18:02 Swansea  On time 2 Details for the 18:02
18:03 Crewe via Shrewsbury On time 4 Details for the 18:03
18:06 Bristol Parkway  On time 3 Details for the 18:06
18:07 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 18:07
18:14 Newton Abbot  On time 3 Details for the 18:14
18:16 Cardiff Central  Delayed 2 Details for the 18:16
18:23 Gloucester  On time Details for the 18:23
18:25 Swansea  On time Details for the 18:25
18:30 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:30
18:34 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 18:34
18:36 Chester via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 18:36

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:47 Cardiff Central  On time BUS Details for the 16:47

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Newport (South Wales) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2022

February 2022

March 2022

April 2022