Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 

Service updates

  • Forecasted severe weather means some routes in Wales will be disrupted today. Please check before you travel. More details can be found here
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:30 London Paddington  19:12
42 mins late
3 Details for the 18:30
18:59 Nottingham  Cancelled Details for the 18:59
19:06 Cardiff Central  Cancelled Details for the 19:06
19:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury 19:17
mins late
4 Details for the 19:09
19:11 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 19:11
19:14 Taunton  On time 4 Details for the 19:14
19:24 Swansea  19:33
mins late
2 Details for the 19:24
19:30 London Paddington  19:38
mins late
3 Details for the 19:30
19:32 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 19:32
19:37 Cardiff Central  Cancelled Details for the 19:37
19:44 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 4 Details for the 19:44
19:52 Holyhead  Cancelled Details for the 19:52
19:56 Cardiff Central  20:02
mins late
2 Details for the 19:56
20:09 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 20:09
20:14 Cardiff Central  Cancelled Details for the 20:14
20:14 Taunton  On time 4 Details for the 20:14
20:28 Swansea  20:35
mins late
2 Details for the 20:28
20:29 Crewe via Shrewsbury On time 4 Details for the 20:29
20:33 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 20:33
20:34 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 20:34
20:42 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 20:42
20:44 Portsmouth Harbour  Cancelled Details for the 20:44
20:53 Maesteg  Cancelled Details for the 20:53

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:14 Gloucester  On time BUS Details for the 19:14
20:00 Cheltenham Spa  On time BUS Details for the 20:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2021

January 2022

February 2022

March 2022