Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newcastle [NCL]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:43 Liverpool Lime Street  15:55
12 mins late
3 Details for the 15:43
16:00 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:00
16:05 Morpeth  Cancelled Details for the 16:05
16:14 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 16:14
16:23 Carlisle  On time 1 Details for the 16:23
16:26 London Kings Cross  On time 4 Details for the 16:26
16:35 Aberdeen  On time 2 Details for the 16:35
16:39 Plymouth via Leeds On time 4 Details for the 16:39
16:40 Carlisle  On time 6 Details for the 16:40
16:42 Edinburgh  On time 2 Details for the 16:42
16:43 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3 Details for the 16:43
16:56 Metrocentre  On time 7 Details for the 16:56
16:58 Aberdeen  On time 2 Details for the 16:58
16:59 London Kings Cross  On time 4 Details for the 16:59
17:03 Hexham  On time 10 Details for the 17:03
17:23 Carlisle  On time 11 Details for the 17:23
17:25 Stockton  On time 5 Details for the 17:25
17:27 London Kings Cross  On time 4 Details for the 17:27
17:31 Derby via Doncaster On time 11 Details for the 17:31
17:36 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 17:36
17:38 Bristol Temple Meads via Leeds On time Details for the 17:38
17:40 Nunthorpe via Hartlepool On time Details for the 17:40
17:42 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 17:42
17:43 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 17:43
17:47 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 17:47
17:50 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 17:50
17:55 Stirling  On time Details for the 17:55

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:05 Morpeth  On time BUS Details for the 16:05
16:46 Morpeth  On time BUS Details for the 16:46

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newcastle [NCL]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Newcastle station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022