Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:11 Leamington Spa  On time 6 Details for the 05:11
05:16 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time 8 Details for the 05:16
05:22 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 05:22
05:25 London Euston via Wilmslow On time 7 Details for the 05:25
05:35 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 05:35
05:38 Stoke-on-Trent  On time 5 Details for the 05:38
05:43 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 14 Details for the 05:43
05:46 Sheffield via Stockport On time 4 Details for the 05:46
05:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time 8 Details for the 05:55
05:58 Huddersfield  On time 1 Details for the 05:58
05:59 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 05:59
06:02 Blackpool North  On time 14 Details for the 06:02
06:03 Hadfield  On time 2 Details for the 06:03
06:04 Crewe via Stockport On time 7 Details for the 06:04
06:09 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 06:09
06:10 London Euston  On time 5 Details for the 06:10
06:11 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 06:11
06:14 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 06:14
06:15 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 06:15
06:22 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 06:22
06:23 Buxton  On time Details for the 06:23
06:26 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time Details for the 06:26
06:26 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 06:26
06:27 Hull  On time Details for the 06:27
06:30 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 06:30
06:30 Hadfield  On time Details for the 06:30
06:30 Shrewsbury  On time Details for the 06:30
06:34 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 06:34
06:38 Alderley Edge  On time Details for the 06:38
06:39 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time Details for the 06:39
06:45 Stoke-on-Trent  On time Details for the 06:45
06:48 Hazel Grove  On time Details for the 06:48
06:54 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 06:54
06:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time Details for the 06:55
06:56 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 06:56
06:58 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 06:58
07:00 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 07:00
07:01 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 07:01
07:02 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 07:02
07:03 Hadfield  On time Details for the 07:03
07:09 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 07:09

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:53 Chester via Warrington On time BUS Details for the 05:53
06:53 Chester via Warrington On time Details for the 06:53

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2021

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021