Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Liverpool Lime Street [LIV]

 

Service updates

  • An object being caught in the overhead wires between Birmingham New Street and Wolverhampton means the line is blocked. Trains running between these stations may be delayed by up to 30 minutes or cancelled. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:08 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 16:08
16:12 Glasgow Central  Cancelled Details for the 16:12
16:13 Chester  16:16
mins late
A Details for the 16:13
16:17 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 8 Details for the 16:17
16:18 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 16:18
16:20 Ellesmere Port  On time A Details for the 16:20
16:23 West Kirby  16:25
mins late
A Details for the 16:23
16:27 Crewe  On time 2 Details for the 16:27
16:28 Chester  On time A Details for the 16:28
16:33 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 16:33
16:35 Hooton  Cancelled Details for the 16:35
16:38 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 16:38
16:43 Chester  On time A Details for the 16:43
16:45 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 16:45
16:47 London Euston  On time 9 Details for the 16:47
16:48 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 16:48
16:50 Ellesmere Port  On time A Details for the 16:50
16:51 Nottingham  On time 10 Details for the 16:51
16:53 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 16:53
16:54 Newcastle  On time 3 Details for the 16:54
16:55 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 7 Details for the 16:55
16:58 Chester  On time A Details for the 16:58
17:03 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 17:03
17:05 Ellesmere Port  On time A Details for the 17:05
17:07 Birmingham New Street via Crewe & Wolverhampton Delayed 6 Details for the 17:07
17:08 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 17:08
17:09 Preston (Lancs)  On time 2 Details for the 17:09
17:13 Chester  On time A Details for the 17:13
17:17 Manchester Victoria  On time 5 Details for the 17:17
17:18 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 17:18
17:19 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 8 Details for the 17:19
17:20 Ellesmere Port  On time A Details for the 17:20
17:23 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 17:23
17:28 Chester  On time A Details for the 17:28
17:33 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 17:33
17:35 Ellesmere Port  Cancelled Details for the 17:35
17:36 Blackpool North  On time 2 Details for the 17:36
17:38 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 17:38
17:39 Wrexham General  On time 6 Details for the 17:39
17:43 Chester  On time A Details for the 17:43
17:45 Wigan North Western  On time 4 Details for the 17:45
17:47 London Euston  On time 9 Details for the 17:47
17:48 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 17:48
17:50 Ellesmere Port  On time Details for the 17:50
17:51 Norwich  On time Details for the 17:51
17:53 West Kirby  On time Details for the 17:53
17:54 Newcastle  On time Details for the 17:54
17:55 Manchester Oxford Road  On time Details for the 17:55
17:58 Chester  On time Details for the 17:58
18:00 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 18:00
18:03 New Brighton  On time Details for the 18:03
18:06 Birmingham New Street via Crewe & Wolverhampton On time Details for the 18:06
18:08 West Kirby  On time Details for the 18:08

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Liverpool Lime Street [LIV]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Liverpool Lime Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022