Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Liverpool Lime Street [LIV]

 

Service updates

  • The lift connecting Lime Street main line station to the Merseyrail Lime Street low level platform is currently out of service.
  • A tree blocking the railway between Liverpool Lime Street and Huyton means trains running between these stations may be delayed by up to 30 minutes, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:41 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 16:41
16:45 Wigan North Western  17:04
19 mins late
4 Details for the 16:45
16:47 London Euston  On time 9 Details for the 16:47
16:51 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 16:51
16:53 Chester  On time A Details for the 16:53
16:55 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 8 Details for the 16:55
16:58 Ellesmere Port  On time A Details for the 16:58
17:01 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 17:01
17:05 Birmingham New Street  On time 10 Details for the 17:05
17:05 Hooton  On time A Details for the 17:05
17:06 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 17:06
17:09 Preston (Lancs)  17:19
10 mins late
2 Details for the 17:09
17:10 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 17:10
17:13 Chester  On time A Details for the 17:13
17:17 Manchester Victoria  On time 1 Details for the 17:17
17:19 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 8 Details for the 17:19
17:21 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 17:21
17:28 Ellesmere Port  On time A Details for the 17:28
17:31 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 17:31
17:33 Chester  On time A Details for the 17:33
17:36 Blackpool North  On time 2 Details for the 17:36
17:39 Wrexham General  On time 10 Details for the 17:39
17:41 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 17:41
17:45 Wigan North Western  On time 4 Details for the 17:45
17:47 London Euston  On time 9 Details for the 17:47
17:51 Norwich  On time 6 Details for the 17:51
17:51 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 17:51
17:53 Chester  On time A Details for the 17:53
17:55 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 8 Details for the 17:55
17:57 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 17:57
17:58 Ellesmere Port  On time A Details for the 17:58
18:00 Wigan North Western  On time 1 Details for the 18:00
18:01 New Brighton  On time A Details for the 18:01
18:05 Birmingham New Street  On time 10 Details for the 18:05
18:10 West Kirby  On time A Details for the 18:10
18:13 Chester  On time A Details for the 18:13
18:17 Manchester Victoria  On time 5 Details for the 18:17
18:20 Manchester Oxford Road  On time Details for the 18:20
18:21 New Brighton  On time Details for the 18:21
18:28 Ellesmere Port  On time Details for the 18:28
18:31 West Kirby  On time Details for the 18:31
18:33 Chester  On time Details for the 18:33
18:35 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 18:35

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Liverpool Lime Street [LIV]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Liverpool Lime Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2021

September 2021

October 2021