Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place, please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:34 Hull  08:37
mins late
16 Details for the 08:34
08:42 Manchester Victoria  On time 6C Details for the 08:42
08:45 Manchester Airport  On time 16 Details for the 08:45
08:47 Huddersfield  On time 15 Details for the 08:47
08:48 Sheffield  On time 17B Details for the 08:48
08:52 Edinburgh  On time 11D Details for the 08:52
08:56 Skipton  On time 2B Details for the 08:56
08:58 Knottingley  On time 13B Details for the 08:58
08:59 Knaresborough  On time 4B Details for the 08:59
09:00 Manchester Victoria  On time 16 Details for the 09:00
09:03 Ilkley  On time 2C Details for the 09:03
09:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 09:07
09:08 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 09:08
09:11 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 09:11
09:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 5C Details for the 09:12
09:14 Redcar Central  On time 15B Details for the 09:14
09:15 Harrogate  On time 1B Details for the 09:15
09:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 09:15
09:15 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 09:15
09:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time 13B Details for the 09:17
09:18 York  On time 14A Details for the 09:18
09:26 Skipton  On time 6C Details for the 09:26
09:29 Knottingley  On time 10B Details for the 09:29
09:29 Poppleton  On time 4B Details for the 09:29
09:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 09:32
09:34 Hull  On time 16 Details for the 09:34
09:42 Chester  On time Details for the 09:42
09:42 Newcastle  On time Details for the 09:42
09:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 09:45
09:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 09:47
09:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 09:48
09:53 Harrogate  On time Details for the 09:53
09:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 09:56
09:57 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 09:57
09:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 09:58
09:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 09:59
10:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 10:03
10:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 10:07
10:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 10:08
10:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 10:11
10:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 10:12
10:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 10:14
10:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 10:15
10:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:15
10:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time Details for the 10:17
10:18 York  On time Details for the 10:18
10:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 10:21
10:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 10:26
10:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 10:29
10:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 10:29
10:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 10:32
10:34 Hull  On time Details for the 10:34

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:49
09:10 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:10
09:30 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:30
09:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:49
10:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:09
10:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:29

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2020

August 2020

September 2020