Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:42 Manchester Victoria  On time 11B Details for the 10:42
10:47 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 15B Details for the 10:47
10:48 Sheffield  On time 8B Details for the 10:48
10:49 Carlisle  On time 12A Details for the 10:49
10:54 Hull  On time 14A Details for the 10:54
10:58 Knottingley  On time 17B Details for the 10:58
11:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 11:00
11:03 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 11:03
11:08 Edinburgh  On time 8D Details for the 11:08
11:11 Plymouth  On time 15 Details for the 11:11
11:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2C Details for the 11:12
11:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time 13B Details for the 11:17
11:18 York  On time 11C Details for the 11:18
11:26 Skipton  On time 4B Details for the 11:26
11:27 Scarborough  On time 15 Details for the 11:27
11:29 Knottingley  On time 11B Details for the 11:29
11:29 Poppleton  On time 1C Details for the 11:29
11:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 11:32
11:42 Hull  On time Details for the 11:42
11:42 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 11:42
11:47 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 11:47
11:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 11:48
11:54 Hull  On time Details for the 11:54
11:57 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 11:57
11:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 11:58
12:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 12:00
12:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 12:03
12:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 12:08
12:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 12:11
12:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 12:12
12:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 12:15
12:17 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 12:17
12:18 York  On time Details for the 12:18
12:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 12:21
12:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 12:26
12:27 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 12:27
12:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 12:29
12:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 12:29
12:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 12:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:49
11:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:09
11:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:29
11:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:49
12:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:09
12:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:29

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2020

May 2020

June 2020

July 2020