Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place and the southern entrance is operating as exit only. Please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.

    A map of the one way system can be found here

  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:40 Manchester Victoria  Delayed 11B Details for the 19:40
19:42 Newcastle  19:45
mins late
15 Details for the 19:42
19:45 Manchester Airport  On time 16 Details for the 19:45
19:47 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 19:47
19:48 Sheffield  On time 8B Details for the 19:48
19:54 Hull  On time 15B Details for the 19:54
19:56 Skipton  On time 2B Details for the 19:56
19:57 Blackpool North  On time 16A Details for the 19:57
19:58 Knottingley  On time 17B Details for the 19:58
20:04 Ilkley  On time 2C Details for the 20:04
20:04 Nottingham  On time 12A Details for the 20:04
20:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 20:07
20:08 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 20:08
20:10 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 15 Details for the 20:10
20:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 11B Details for the 20:12
20:14 Redcar Central  On time 11D Details for the 20:14
20:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 20:15
20:18 Wigan North Western  On time 13B Details for the 20:18
20:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 20:18
20:22 Doncaster  On time 6C Details for the 20:22
20:25 Skipton  On time 10B Details for the 20:25
20:27 Halifax  20:35
mins late
11C Details for the 20:27
20:29 Knottingley  On time 13B Details for the 20:29
20:29 Poppleton  On time 5C Details for the 20:29
20:30 York  20:34
mins late
9D Details for the 20:30
20:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 20:32
20:33 Hull  On time 16 Details for the 20:33
20:33 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 20:33
20:39 Skipton  On time 12A Details for the 20:39
20:42 York  On time 15 Details for the 20:42
20:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 20:45
20:45 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 20:45
20:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 20:47
20:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 20:48
20:54 Hull  On time Details for the 20:54
20:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 20:56
20:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 20:57
20:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 20:58
21:00 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:00
21:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 21:03
21:04 Nottingham  On time Details for the 21:04
21:07 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 21:07
21:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 21:07
21:11 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 21:11
21:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:12
21:14 York  On time Details for the 21:14
21:17 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:17
21:17 York  On time Details for the 21:17
21:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 21:22
21:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 21:26
21:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 21:27
21:27 Scarborough  On time Details for the 21:27
21:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 21:29
21:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 21:29
21:30 York  On time Details for the 21:30
21:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 21:32
21:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 21:33
21:34 Hull  On time Details for the 21:34
21:37 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 21:37
21:42 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:42

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:57 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 19:57
20:27 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 20:27
20:56 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 20:56
21:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 21:26

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020