Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place, please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.
  • Trains between Huddersfield and Stalybridge may be delayed or amended. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:22 Doncaster  On time 2B Details for the 21:22
21:26 Scarborough  On time 15 Details for the 21:26
21:26 Skipton  On time 2C Details for the 21:26
21:29 Poppleton  On time 1B Details for the 21:29
21:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 21:32
21:34 Hull  On time 16 Details for the 21:34
21:47 Huddersfield  On time 15 Details for the 21:47
21:48 Sheffield  On time 6B Details for the 21:48
21:52 Newcastle  On time 11B Details for the 21:52
21:55 Hull  On time 14A Details for the 21:55
21:56 Skipton  On time 2C Details for the 21:56
21:57 Blackpool North  On time 13B Details for the 21:57
22:07 Manchester Piccadilly  Delayed 16 Details for the 22:07
22:10 Manchester Victoria  On time 6C Details for the 22:10
22:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 22:22
22:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 22:26
22:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 22:32
22:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 22:33
22:37 Hull  On time Details for the 22:37
22:46 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 22:46
22:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 22:56
23:00 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 23:00
23:05 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 23:05
23:11 Sheffield  On time Details for the 23:11

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 21:26
22:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 22:26

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2020

August 2020

September 2020

October 2020