Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place and the southern entrance is operating as exit only. Please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.

    A map of the one way system can be found here

  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Buses replace trains between Taunton and Exeter St Davids due to planned engineering work. More details can be found on the National Rail Enquiries website.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:03 Ilkley  On time 4A Details for the 10:03
10:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 15 Details for the 10:07
10:08 Edinburgh  On time 8 Details for the 10:08
10:09 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 10:09
10:11 Taunton  On time 12 Details for the 10:11
10:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 3B Details for the 10:12
10:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 11B Details for the 10:12
10:14 Redcar Central  On time 15 Details for the 10:14
10:15 Liverpool Lime Street  10:16
mins late
11A Details for the 10:15
10:15 London Kings Cross  On time 6 Details for the 10:15
10:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time 13B Details for the 10:17
10:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 10:18
10:21 Doncaster  On time 9B Details for the 10:21
10:26 Skipton  On time 5C Details for the 10:26
10:27 Halifax  On time 11A Details for the 10:27
10:29 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 10:29
10:29 Poppleton  On time 6C Details for the 10:29
10:30 York  On time 9D Details for the 10:30
10:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 10:32
10:33 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 10:33
10:34 Hull  On time 15 Details for the 10:34
10:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2B Details for the 10:42
10:42 Manchester Victoria  On time 10B Details for the 10:42
10:42 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 10:42
10:45 Manchester Airport  On time 16 Details for the 10:45
10:47 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 10:47
10:48 Sheffield  On time 9B Details for the 10:48
10:49 Carlisle  On time 4B Details for the 10:49
10:54 Hull  On time 8D Details for the 10:54
10:56 Skipton  On time 12C Details for the 10:56
10:58 Blackpool North  On time 11A Details for the 10:58
10:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 10:58
10:59 Knaresborough  On time 3B Details for the 10:59
11:03 Ilkley  On time 5C Details for the 11:03
11:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 11:07
11:08 Newcastle  On time Details for the 11:08
11:09 Nottingham  On time Details for the 11:09
11:11 Taunton  On time Details for the 11:11
11:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 11:12
11:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 11:12
11:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 11:14
11:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 11:15
11:17 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 11:17
11:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time Details for the 11:17
11:18 York  On time Details for the 11:18
11:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 11:21
11:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 11:26
11:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 11:27
11:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 11:29
11:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 11:29
11:30 York  On time Details for the 11:30
11:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 11:32
11:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 11:33
11:34 Hull  On time Details for the 11:34
11:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 11:42
11:42 Chester  On time Details for the 11:42
11:42 Newcastle  On time Details for the 11:42
11:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 11:45
11:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 11:47
11:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 11:48
11:53 Harrogate  On time Details for the 11:53
11:54 Hull  On time Details for the 11:54
11:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 11:56
11:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:57
11:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 11:58
11:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 11:59
12:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 12:03

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:09
10:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:29
10:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:49
11:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:09
11:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:29
11:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:49

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020