Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place, please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:30 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 07:30
07:30 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 12C Details for the 07:30
07:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 07:32
07:34 Hull  On time 15 Details for the 07:34
07:41 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 07:41
07:42 Chester  On time 11A Details for the 07:42
07:43 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 07:43
07:45 Manchester Airport  On time 12A Details for the 07:45
07:47 Huddersfield  On time 16A Details for the 07:47
07:48 Carlisle  On time 11A Details for the 07:48
07:48 Sheffield  On time 6C Details for the 07:48
07:52 Skipton  On time 2B Details for the 07:52
07:54 Hull  On time 14A Details for the 07:54
07:55 Preston (Lancs)  On time 13B Details for the 07:55
07:58 Ilkley  On time 2C Details for the 07:58
07:58 Knottingley  On time 17B Details for the 07:58
08:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 08:00
08:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 08:07
08:08 Edinburgh  On time 15 Details for the 08:08
08:09 Knaresborough  On time 5C Details for the 08:09
08:11 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 12 Details for the 08:11
08:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 3B Details for the 08:12
08:12 Bradford Interchange  On time 10B Details for the 08:12
08:14 Redcar Central  On time 16 Details for the 08:14
08:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 15 Details for the 08:15
08:15 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 08:15
08:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time 13B Details for the 08:17
08:18 York  On time 11C Details for the 08:18
08:22 Doncaster  On time 11B Details for the 08:22
08:25 Scarborough  On time 15 Details for the 08:25
08:25 Skipton  On time 4B Details for the 08:25
08:29 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 08:29
08:29 Poppleton  On time 1B Details for the 08:29
08:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 08:32
08:34 Hull  On time Details for the 08:34
08:42 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 08:42
08:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 08:45
08:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 08:47
08:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 08:48
08:52 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 08:52
08:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 08:56
08:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 08:58
08:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 08:59
09:00 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 09:00
09:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 09:03
09:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 09:07
09:08 Newcastle  On time Details for the 09:08
09:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 09:11
09:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 09:12
09:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 09:14
09:15 Harrogate  On time Details for the 09:15
09:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 09:15
09:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 09:15
09:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time Details for the 09:17
09:18 York  On time Details for the 09:18
09:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 09:26

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:03 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:03
08:23 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:23
08:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:49
09:10 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:10

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2020

August 2020

September 2020