Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus
  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place, please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:27 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 18:27
18:29 Brighouse  On time 11D Details for the 18:29
18:33 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 18:33
18:47 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 15 Details for the 18:47
18:52 Carlisle  On time 3B Details for the 18:52
18:59 Selby  On time 7A Details for the 18:59
19:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 19:00
19:05 Poppleton  On time 1B Details for the 19:05
19:12 Ilkley  On time 2C Details for the 19:12
19:12 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 19:12
19:17 Knottingley  On time 13B Details for the 19:17
19:19 Manchester Victoria  On time 10B Details for the 19:19
19:27 Scarborough  On time Details for the 19:27
19:30 York  On time Details for the 19:30
19:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 19:42
19:47 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 19:47
19:56 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 19:56
20:00 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 20:00
20:05 Poppleton  On time Details for the 20:05
20:16 Skipton  On time Details for the 20:16
20:17 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 20:17
20:18 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 20:18

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:25 Knottingley  On time BUS Details for the 18:25
18:25 Wakefield Westgate  On time BUS Details for the 18:25
18:27 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 18:27
18:57 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 18:57
19:15 Wakefield Westgate  On time BUS Details for the 19:15
19:25 Wakefield Westgate  On time Details for the 19:25
19:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 19:26
19:50 Wakefield Westgate  On time Details for the 19:50
19:56 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 19:56

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2020

June 2020

July 2020

August 2020