Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place and the southern entrance is operating as exit only. Please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.

    A map of the one way system can be found here

  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:30 York  20:47
17 mins late
TBC Details for the 20:30
20:39 Skipton  On time 12A Details for the 20:39
20:42 York  On time 15 Details for the 20:42
20:45 London Kings Cross  On time 8 Details for the 20:45
20:45 Manchester Victoria  On time 16 Details for the 20:45
20:47 Huddersfield  On time 11D Details for the 20:47
20:48 Sheffield  On time 10B Details for the 20:48
20:54 Hull  On time 8D Details for the 20:54
20:56 Skipton  On time 2C Details for the 20:56
20:57 Blackpool North  On time 15A Details for the 20:57
20:58 Knottingley  On time 17B Details for the 20:58
21:00 Manchester Airport  21:13
13 mins late
16 Details for the 21:00
21:03 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 21:03
21:04 Nottingham  On time TBC Details for the 21:04
21:07 Bradford Forster Square  On time 6 Details for the 21:07
21:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 21:07
21:11 Birmingham New Street  On time 12C Details for the 21:11
21:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 11B Details for the 21:12
21:14 York  On time 16B Details for the 21:14
21:17 Manchester Victoria  On time 9B Details for the 21:17
21:17 York  On time 7A Details for the 21:17
21:22 Doncaster  On time 6C Details for the 21:22
21:26 Skipton  On time 2C Details for the 21:26
21:27 Halifax  On time 11C Details for the 21:27
21:27 Scarborough  On time 15 Details for the 21:27
21:29 Knottingley  On time 10B Details for the 21:29
21:29 Poppleton  On time 4B Details for the 21:29
21:30 York  On time 9D Details for the 21:30
21:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 21:32
21:33 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 21:33
21:34 Hull  On time 15 Details for the 21:34
21:37 Sheffield via Barnsley Cancelled Details for the 21:37
21:42 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:42
21:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 21:47
21:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 21:48
21:52 Newcastle  On time Details for the 21:52
21:55 Hull  On time Details for the 21:55
21:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 21:56
21:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 21:57
22:03 Knottingley  On time Details for the 22:03
22:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 22:07
22:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 22:12
22:21 Hebden Bridge via Dewsbury On time Details for the 22:21
22:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 22:22
22:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 22:26
22:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 22:27
22:29 York  On time Details for the 22:29
22:30 Sheffield  On time Details for the 22:30
22:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 22:32
22:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 22:33
22:37 Hull  On time Details for the 22:37

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:56 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 20:56
21:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 21:26
22:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 22:26

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020