Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Liverpool Lime Street and St Helens Junction due to vandalism on a train. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:55 Hull  18:56
mins late
15B Details for the 18:55
18:56 Skipton  On time 5C Details for the 18:56
18:57 Blackpool North  On time 12A Details for the 18:57
18:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 18:58
18:59 Bradford Forster Square  On time 6 Details for the 18:59
19:01 Knaresborough  On time 0B Details for the 19:01
19:03 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 19:03
19:04 Ilkley  On time 4B Details for the 19:04
19:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 19:07
19:08 Edinburgh  19:11
mins late
9 Details for the 19:08
19:11 Bristol Temple Meads via Gloucester On time 12A Details for the 19:11
19:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 1C Details for the 19:12
19:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 11B Details for the 19:12
19:14 York  On time 15B Details for the 19:14
19:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 19:15
19:17 Wigan North Western  On time 13B Details for the 19:17
19:18 Lancaster  On time 6C Details for the 19:18
19:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 19:18
19:22 Doncaster  On time 11C Details for the 19:22
19:26 Skipton  On time 5C Details for the 19:26
19:27 Halifax  On time 12C Details for the 19:27
19:29 Knottingley  On time 10B Details for the 19:29
19:29 Poppleton  On time 0B Details for the 19:29
19:30 York  On time 8D Details for the 19:30
19:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 19:32
19:33 Ilkley  On time 1C Details for the 19:33
19:34 Hull  On time 15 Details for the 19:34
19:40 Chester  On time 4B Details for the 19:40
19:42 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 19:42
19:45 London Kings Cross  On time 9 Details for the 19:45
19:45 Manchester Airport  On time 16 Details for the 19:45
19:47 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 19:47
19:48 Sheffield  On time 8B Details for the 19:48
19:49 Ribblehead  On time 0B Details for the 19:49
19:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 19:56
19:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 19:57
19:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 19:58
20:00 Harrogate  On time Details for the 20:00
20:04 Ilkley  On time Details for the 20:04
20:04 Nottingham  On time Details for the 20:04
20:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 20:07
20:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 20:08
20:11 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 20:11
20:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 20:12
20:14 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 20:14
20:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 20:14
20:17 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 20:17
20:18 York  On time Details for the 20:18
20:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 20:22
20:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 20:26
20:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 20:29
20:30 York  On time Details for the 20:30
20:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 20:32
20:33 Hull  On time Details for the 20:33
20:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 20:33
20:36 Derby  On time Details for the 20:36
20:39 Skipton  On time Details for the 20:39
20:42 Manchester Victoria  Cancelled Details for the 20:42
20:42 York  On time Details for the 20:42
20:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 20:45
20:45 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 20:45
20:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 20:47
20:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 20:48
20:55 Hull  On time Details for the 20:55

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:57 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 18:57
19:27 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 19:27
19:57 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 19:57
20:27 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 20:27

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021

January 2022