Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place and the southern entrance is operating as exit only. Please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.

    A map of the one way system can be found here

  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:23 Harrogate  On time 11A Details for the 06:23
06:25 Doncaster  On time 12C Details for the 06:25
06:25 York  On time 14A Details for the 06:25
06:26 Skipton  On time 3B Details for the 06:26
06:27 Halifax  On time 11C Details for the 06:27
06:30 Bradford Forster Square  On time 5C Details for the 06:30
06:31 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 06:31
06:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 06:32
06:33 Poppleton  On time 9B Details for the 06:33
06:34 London St Pancras International via Nottingham On time 15 Details for the 06:34
06:36 Hull  06:42
mins late
12D Details for the 06:36
06:38 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 06:38
06:40 London Kings Cross  On time 8 Details for the 06:40
06:42 Hebden Bridge  On time 16A Details for the 06:42
06:45 Manchester Airport  On time 15 Details for the 06:45
06:47 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 06:47
06:47 Sheffield  On time 6C Details for the 06:47
06:54 Hull  On time 11B Details for the 06:54
06:56 Skipton  On time 2C Details for the 06:56
06:57 Blackpool North  On time 15A Details for the 06:57
06:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 06:58
07:00 Knaresborough  On time 5C Details for the 07:00
07:00 London Kings Cross  On time 6 Details for the 07:00
07:03 Ilkley  On time 11A Details for the 07:03
07:03 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 07:03
07:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 07:07
07:08 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 07:08
07:10 Plymouth  On time 11 Details for the 07:10
07:11 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2C Details for the 07:11
07:13 Hebden Bridge  On time 10B Details for the 07:13
07:14 Redcar Central  On time 16 Details for the 07:14
07:15 London Kings Cross  On time 8 Details for the 07:15
07:15 Poppleton  On time 1B Details for the 07:15
07:17 Hebden Bridge via Dewsbury On time 15A Details for the 07:17
07:18 York  On time 12D Details for the 07:18
07:22 Doncaster  On time 9B Details for the 07:22
07:23 Skipton  On time Details for the 07:23
07:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 07:27
07:29 Ilkley  On time Details for the 07:29
07:30 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 07:30
07:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 07:32
07:34 Hull  On time Details for the 07:34
07:34 Ilkley  On time Details for the 07:34
07:37 York  On time Details for the 07:37
07:41 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 07:41
07:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 07:42
07:42 Hebden Bridge  On time Details for the 07:42
07:43 Newcastle  On time Details for the 07:43
07:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 07:45
07:45 Poppleton  On time Details for the 07:45
07:46 York  On time Details for the 07:46
07:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 07:47
07:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 07:48
07:49 Skipton  On time Details for the 07:49
07:52 Skipton  On time Details for the 07:52
07:54 Hull  On time Details for the 07:54
07:55 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 07:55
07:58 Ilkley  On time Details for the 07:58
07:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 07:58
08:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 08:00
08:04 Nottingham  On time Details for the 08:04
08:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 08:07
08:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 08:08
08:09 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 08:09
08:11 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 08:11
08:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 08:12
08:12 Hebden Bridge  On time Details for the 08:12
08:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 08:14
08:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 08:15
08:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 08:15
08:17 Hebden Bridge via Dewsbury On time Details for the 08:17
08:18 York  On time Details for the 08:18
08:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 08:22

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:38 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 06:38
07:06 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 07:06
08:03 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020

January 2021