Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:05 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 06:05
06:05 York via Harrogate On time Details for the 06:05
06:07 Manchester Piccadilly  Cancelled Details for the 06:07
06:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 06:11
06:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 06:12
06:17 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 06:17
06:19 Selby  On time Details for the 06:19
06:25 Doncaster  On time Details for the 06:25
06:25 York  On time Details for the 06:25
06:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 06:26
06:30 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 06:30
06:30 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 06:30
06:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 06:32
06:33 York via Harrogate On time Details for the 06:33
06:36 Hull  On time Details for the 06:36
06:38 Ilkley  On time Details for the 06:38
06:38 Lincoln  On time Details for the 06:38
06:40 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 06:40
06:42 Chester  On time Details for the 06:42
06:45 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 06:45
06:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 06:47
06:47 Sheffield  On time Details for the 06:47
06:54 Hull  On time Details for the 06:54
06:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 06:56
06:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 06:57
06:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 06:58
07:00 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 07:00
07:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 07:03
07:05 Nottingham  On time Details for the 07:05
07:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 07:07
07:08 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 07:08
07:10 Plymouth  On time Details for the 07:10
07:11 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 07:11
07:13 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 07:13
07:14 Redcar Central  Cancelled Details for the 07:14
07:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 07:15
07:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 07:15
07:17 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 07:17
07:18 York  On time Details for the 07:18
07:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 07:22
07:23 Skipton  On time Details for the 07:23
07:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 07:27
07:29 Ilkley  On time Details for the 07:29
07:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 07:32
07:32 York via Harrogate On time Details for the 07:32
07:34 Hull  On time Details for the 07:34
07:34 Ilkley  On time Details for the 07:34
07:37 York  On time Details for the 07:37
07:38 Lincoln  On time Details for the 07:38
07:41 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 07:41
07:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 07:42
07:43 Chester  On time Details for the 07:43
07:43 Newcastle  On time Details for the 07:43
07:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 07:45
07:46 York  On time Details for the 07:46
07:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 07:47
07:48 Carlisle  On time Details for the 07:48
07:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 07:48
07:52 Skipton  On time Details for the 07:52
07:55 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 07:55
07:58 Ilkley  On time Details for the 07:58
07:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 07:58
08:01 York via Harrogate On time Details for the 08:01
08:04 Nottingham  On time Details for the 08:04

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:06 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 06:06
06:36 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 06:36
07:06 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 07:06
07:33 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 07:33
08:03 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022