Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • There are speed restrictions in place on many routes around Glasgow and Edinburgh. Trains may be delayed or revised. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
  • Disruption between York and Harrogate due to a signalling system fault. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:29 Knottingley  17:53
24 mins late
12A Details for the 17:29
17:42 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 17:42
17:42 Skipton  On time 11C Details for the 17:42
17:45 London Kings Cross  On time 8 Details for the 17:45
17:45 Manchester Airport  17:47
mins late
16 Details for the 17:45
17:46 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 17:46
17:46 York  On time 9D Details for the 17:46
17:47 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 17:47
17:48 Sheffield  On time 10B Details for the 17:48
17:49 Poppleton  On time 5C Details for the 17:49
17:54 Hull  On time 14A Details for the 17:54
17:55 Skipton  On time 2C Details for the 17:55
17:57 Blackpool North  On time 12A Details for the 17:57
17:58 Goole via Knottingley 18:00
mins late
17A Details for the 17:58
18:00 Harrogate  On time 6 Details for the 18:00
18:03 Ilkley  On time 10B Details for the 18:03
18:03 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 18:03
18:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16 Details for the 18:07
18:08 Edinburgh  On time 8 Details for the 18:08
18:09 Knaresborough  On time TBC Details for the 18:09
18:11 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 18:11
18:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2C Details for the 18:12
18:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 11B Details for the 18:12
18:12 Saltburn  On time 15 Details for the 18:12
18:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 18:15
18:15 London Kings Cross  On time 6C Details for the 18:15
18:17 Wigan North Western  On time 13B Details for the 18:17
18:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 18:18
18:19 Carlisle  On time 9C Details for the 18:19
18:22 Doncaster  On time 11C Details for the 18:22
18:26 Skipton  On time 3B Details for the 18:26
18:28 Poppleton  On time 2C Details for the 18:28
18:29 Knottingley  On time 11B Details for the 18:29
18:30 York  On time 9D Details for the 18:30
18:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 18:32
18:34 Hull  On time 15B Details for the 18:34
18:34 Ilkley  On time 4B Details for the 18:34
18:38 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 18:38
18:40 Chester  On time 6C Details for the 18:40
18:42 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 18:42
18:43 Bradford Forster Square  On time 3B Details for the 18:43
18:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 18:45
18:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 18:45
18:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 18:47
18:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 18:48
18:55 Hull  On time Details for the 18:55
18:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 18:56
18:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 18:57
18:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 18:58
18:59 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 18:59
18:59 Poppleton  On time Details for the 18:59
19:04 Ilkley  On time Details for the 19:04
19:05 Nottingham  On time Details for the 19:05
19:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 19:07
19:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 19:08
19:11 Bristol Temple Meads via Gloucester On time Details for the 19:11
19:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 19:12
19:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 19:12
19:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 19:14
19:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 19:15
19:16 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 19:16
19:17 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 19:17
19:18 Lancaster  On time Details for the 19:18
19:18 York  On time Details for the 19:18
19:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 19:22
19:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 19:26
19:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 19:27
19:30 York  On time Details for the 19:30
19:32 Sheffield via Barnsley 19:45
13 mins late
Details for the 19:32
19:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 19:33
19:34 Hull  On time Details for the 19:34
19:40 Chester  On time Details for the 19:40
19:42 Newcastle  Cancelled Details for the 19:42

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:54 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 17:54
18:19 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 18:19
18:43 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 18:43
19:06 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 19:06
19:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 19:26

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2022

September 2022

October 2022

November 2022