Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 

Service updates

  • Train services through Falkirk are being disrupted. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:12 Edinburgh  18:18
mins late
9 Details for the 18:12
18:15 Falkirk Grahamston  On time 1 Details for the 18:15
18:18 Alloa  On time 6 Details for the 18:18
18:23 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 18:23
18:26 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time 2 Details for the 18:26
18:29 Garscadden  On time 8 Details for the 18:29
18:35 Anniesland  On time Details for the 18:35
18:35 Springburn  On time 9 Details for the 18:35
18:36 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 8 Details for the 18:36
18:39 Dundee  On time Details for the 18:39
18:40 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 18:40
18:44 Dalmuir via Singer On time 8 Details for the 18:44
18:51 Alloa  On time Details for the 18:51
18:52 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 18:52
18:55 Cumbernauld  On time Details for the 18:55
19:02 Garscadden  On time 8 Details for the 19:02
19:04 Springburn  On time 9 Details for the 19:04
19:07 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 8 Details for the 19:07
19:07 Dundee  On time Details for the 19:07
19:10 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 19:10
19:14 Dalmuir via Singer On time 8 Details for the 19:14
19:15 Falkirk Grahamston  On time Details for the 19:15
19:21 Alloa  On time Details for the 19:21
19:25 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 19:25
19:26 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 19:26
19:33 Anniesland  On time Details for the 19:33
19:33 Garscadden  On time 8 Details for the 19:33
19:38 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 8 Details for the 19:38
19:38 Dundee  On time Details for the 19:38
19:39 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 19:39
19:44 Dalmuir via Singer On time 8 Details for the 19:44
19:51 Alloa  On time Details for the 19:51
19:54 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 19:54
19:54 Garscadden  On time 8 Details for the 19:54
19:57 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 19:57
20:03 Garscadden  On time 8 Details for the 20:03
20:03 Springburn  On time 9 Details for the 20:03
20:12 Dalmuir via Singer On time 8 Details for the 20:12
20:15 Falkirk Grahamston  On time Details for the 20:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:20 Crianlarich  On time BUS Details for the 18:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No
More information on Glasgow Queen Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020