Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Gillingham (Kent) [GLM]

 

Service updates

  • Trains through Luton may be delayed by up to 30 minutes because of trespassers on the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:27 London Victoria  On time 2 Details for the 19:27
19:28 Ramsgate  On time 3 Details for the 19:28
19:32 Dover Priory  19:34
mins late
3 Details for the 19:32
19:34 Luton via London Blackfriars On time 2 Details for the 19:34
19:36 Rainham (Kent)  On time 3 Details for the 19:36
19:40 Faversham  19:43
mins late
3 Details for the 19:40
19:51 London St Pancras International  On time 2 Details for the 19:51
19:57 Dover Priory  On time Details for the 19:57
19:57 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:57
20:04 Luton via London Blackfriars On time Details for the 20:04
20:06 Rainham (Kent)  20:12
mins late
Details for the 20:06
20:10 Ramsgate  On time Details for the 20:10
20:14 London Victoria  On time Details for the 20:14
20:21 London St Pancras International  On time Details for the 20:21
20:27 London Victoria  On time Details for the 20:27
20:31 Ramsgate  On time Details for the 20:31
20:34 West Hampstead Thameslink via London Blackfriars On time Details for the 20:34
20:36 Rainham (Kent)  Delayed Details for the 20:36
20:40 Faversham  On time Details for the 20:40
20:51 London St Pancras International  On time Details for the 20:51
20:56 Rainham (Kent)  On time Details for the 20:56
20:57 London Victoria  On time Details for the 20:57
21:01 Dover Priory  On time Details for the 21:01
21:04 West Hampstead Thameslink via London Blackfriars Delayed Details for the 21:04
21:06 Rainham (Kent)  Cancelled Details for the 21:06
21:10 Ramsgate  On time Details for the 21:10
21:14 London Victoria  On time Details for the 21:14

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Gillingham (Kent) [GLM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2020

August 2020

September 2020

October 2020