Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Doncaster [DON]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains between Sheffield and Manchester Piccadilly may be delayed, revised or cancelled. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:37 Cleethorpes  16:43
mins late
4 Details for the 16:37
16:42 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 3B Details for the 16:42
16:42 Scunthorpe  On time 0 Details for the 16:42
16:47 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 16:47
16:57 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 16:57
17:04 Sheffield  On time 5 Details for the 17:04
17:04 York  On time 4 Details for the 17:04
17:10 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 17:10
17:17 Harrogate  On time 4 Details for the 17:17
17:18 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 17:18
17:21 Sheffield  On time 3B Details for the 17:21
17:26 Leeds  On time 6 Details for the 17:26
17:26 Scarborough via Hull On time 8 Details for the 17:26
17:37 Cleethorpes  On time 8 Details for the 17:37
17:41 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 17:41
17:42 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 3B Details for the 17:42
17:42 Scunthorpe  On time 0 Details for the 17:42
17:46 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 17:46
17:56 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 17:56
18:04 Bradford Interchange  On time 8 Details for the 18:04
18:04 Sheffield  On time 3B Details for the 18:04
18:05 Hull  On time 0 Details for the 18:05
18:12 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 18:12
18:19 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 18:19
18:20 Bradford Forster Square  On time 8 Details for the 18:20
18:21 Sheffield  On time 3B Details for the 18:21
18:25 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 18:25
18:25 Scarborough via Hull On time 8 Details for the 18:25
18:28 Leeds  On time Details for the 18:28
18:37 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 18:37
18:42 Scunthorpe  On time Details for the 18:42

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:05 Doncaster Airport Bus  On time BUS Details for the 17:05
17:35 Doncaster Airport Bus  On time BUS Details for the 17:35
18:05 Doncaster Airport Bus  On time BUS Details for the 18:05
18:35 Doncaster Airport Bus  On time Details for the 18:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Doncaster [DON]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Doncaster station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020

January 2021