Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Crewe [CRE]

 

Service updates

  • A fault with the signalling system at Cheadle Hulme is causing disruption to journeys between Manchester Piccadilly and Crewe / Stoke-on-Trent. Trains may be cancelled, delayed by up to 60 minute or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption to and from Glasgow Central via Newton. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:40 London Euston  08:13
33 mins late
6 Details for the 07:40
07:51 Birmingham New Street  On time 5 Details for the 07:51
07:52 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow Cancelled Details for the 07:52
07:55 Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay 07:58
mins late
Details for the 07:55
07:55 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow Cancelled Details for the 07:55
07:58 Liverpool Lime Street  08:01
mins late
11 Details for the 07:58
08:02 Bournemouth via Coventry Cancelled Details for the 08:02
08:06 London Euston  On time 5 Details for the 08:06
08:07 Derby  On time 4 Details for the 08:07
08:10 Carmarthen via Shrewsbury On time 8 Details for the 08:10
08:10 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 08:10
08:11 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow Cancelled Details for the 08:11
08:16 Liverpool Lime Street  Cancelled Details for the 08:16
08:19 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 08:19
08:22 London Euston  On time 5 Details for the 08:22
08:24 Chester  On time 9 Details for the 08:24
08:29 London Euston  Cancelled Details for the 08:29
08:33 London Euston  On time 7 Details for the 08:33
08:43 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 11 Details for the 08:43
08:49 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow Cancelled Details for the 08:49
08:53 Birmingham New Street  On time 5 Details for the 08:53
08:53 Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay On time 6 Details for the 08:53
08:56 London Euston  On time 5 Details for the 08:56
08:57 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 11 Details for the 08:57
09:02 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 09:02
09:07 Derby  On time 3 Details for the 09:07
09:08 Milford Haven via Shrewsbury On time 12 Details for the 09:08
09:09 Edinburgh via Warrington Bank Quay On time 11 Details for the 09:09
09:10 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 09:10
09:11 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow Cancelled Details for the 09:11
09:16 Liverpool Lime Street  Cancelled Details for the 09:16
09:24 London Euston  On time 5 Details for the 09:24
09:25 Chester  On time 9 Details for the 09:25
09:29 London Euston  Cancelled Details for the 09:29
09:33 London Euston  On time 7 Details for the 09:33
09:43 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 6 Details for the 09:43
09:49 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow Cancelled Details for the 09:49
09:50 Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay On time 12 Details for the 09:50

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:55 Stockport via Wilmslow On time BUS Details for the 07:55
07:55 Stockport via Wilmslow On time BUS Details for the 07:55
08:22 Stafford  On time BUS Details for the 08:22
08:48 Stockport via Wilmslow On time BUS Details for the 08:48
08:48 Stockport via Wilmslow On time BUS Details for the 08:48
09:22 Stafford  On time BUS Details for the 09:22
09:48 Stockport via Wilmslow On time BUS Details for the 09:48
09:48 Stockport via Wilmslow On time BUS Details for the 09:48

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Crewe [CRE]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Crewe station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020