Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Coventry [COV]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:23 Northampton  14:26
mins late
2 Details for the 14:23
14:27 Nuneaton  On time 4 Details for the 14:27
14:27 Reading  On time 2 Details for the 14:27
14:30 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 14:30
14:32 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 14:32
14:35 Leamington Spa  On time 2 Details for the 14:35
14:42 Blackpool North  14:49
mins late
3 Details for the 14:42
14:48 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 14:48
14:50 Birmingham New Street  On time 3 Details for the 14:50
15:02 Birmingham New Street  On time 3 Details for the 15:02
15:11 Birmingham New Street  On time 3 Details for the 15:11
15:11 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 15:11
15:16 Nuneaton  On time 3 Details for the 15:16
15:22 Northampton  On time 2 Details for the 15:22
15:26 Bournemouth  On time 2 Details for the 15:26
15:27 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 15:27
15:31 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 15:31
15:37 Leamington Spa  On time 2 Details for the 15:37
15:42 Edinburgh via Wigan North Western On time 3 Details for the 15:42
15:49 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 15:49
15:50 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 15:50
16:02 Birmingham New Street  On time 3 Details for the 16:02
16:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3 Details for the 16:10
16:10 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 16:10

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:32 Nuneaton  On time BUS Details for the 14:32
15:30 Leamington Spa  On time BUS Details for the 15:30
15:59 Leamington Spa  On time BUS Details for the 15:59
16:05 Nuneaton  On time BUS Details for the 16:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Coventry [COV]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Coventry station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2021

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021