Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

 

Service updates

  • We are still running a reduced train service. In line with government advice, please only travel if your journey is necessary. If you do need to travel by train, bring a face covering with you and wear it throughout your journey, as it is now compulsory. Find out more at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

  • The lifts are out of order between platform 11 and 12 and changing platforms and station/exit entry until further notice at Clapham Junction station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:37 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 22:37
22:37 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 22:37
22:39 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 22:39
22:39 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 22:39
22:41 London Victoria  22:44
mins late
12 Details for the 22:41
22:42 Chichester via Horsham On time 13 Details for the 22:42
22:42 Southampton Central  On time 9 Details for the 22:42
22:43 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 22:43
22:43 Teddington  On time 5 Details for the 22:43
22:44 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 22:44
22:46 Reigate  On time 13 Details for the 22:46
22:48 Guildford via Epsom On time 11 Details for the 22:48
22:49 Basingstoke  On time 9 Details for the 22:49
22:49 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 22:49
22:50 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 22:50
22:51 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 22:51
22:52 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 9 Details for the 22:52
22:52 Hastings via Gatwick Airport & Eastbourne  & Worthing via Hove On time 13 Details for the 22:52
22:54 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 22:54
22:56 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 22:56
22:57 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 22:57
22:58 Staines  On time 6 Details for the 22:58
22:59 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 22:59
22:59 Woking  On time 11 Details for the 22:59
23:01 Brighton  On time 13 Details for the 23:01
23:01 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 23:01
23:01 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 23:01
23:02 Dorking (Main) via Sutton & Epsom On time 15 Details for the 23:02
23:02 Stratford (London)  On time 1 Details for the 23:02
23:02 Windsor & Eton Riverside  On time 5 Details for the 23:02
23:03 Chessington South  On time 11 Details for the 23:03
23:05 London Waterloo  On time 7 Details for the 23:05
23:05 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 23:05
23:06 Strawberry Hill  On time 11 Details for the 23:06
23:07 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 23:07
23:07 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 23:07
23:08 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 23:08
23:09 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 23:09
23:10 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 23:10
23:10 London Waterloo  On time 7 Details for the 23:10
23:11 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 23:11
23:12 Horsham  On time 13 Details for the 23:12
23:13 Teddington  On time 5 Details for the 23:13
23:14 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 23:14
23:15 Hampton Court  On time 11 Details for the 23:15
23:16 Reigate  On time 13 Details for the 23:16
23:18 Dorking (Main) via Wimbledon On time 11 Details for the 23:18
23:18 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 23:18
23:18 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 23:18
23:19 London Waterloo  23:29
10 mins late
7 Details for the 23:19
23:22 Chichester via Hove & Worthing  & Eastbourne  On time 13 Details for the 23:22
23:22 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 23:22
23:24 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 23:24
23:26 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 23:26
23:27 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 23:27
23:29 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 23:29
23:29 Woking  On time 11 Details for the 23:29
23:31 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 23:31
23:31 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 23:31
23:32 Brighton  On time 13 Details for the 23:32
23:32 Dorking (Main) via Sutton & Epsom On time 15 Details for the 23:32
23:32 Salisbury  On time 9 Details for the 23:32
23:36 Strawberry Hill  On time 11 Details for the 23:36
23:37 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 23:37
23:39 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 23:39
23:39 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 23:39
23:39 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 23:39
23:42 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 23:42
23:43 Horsham  On time 15 Details for the 23:43
23:47 Willesden Junction  On time 1 Details for the 23:47
23:48 Guildford via Epsom On time 11 Details for the 23:48
23:48 Sutton (London) via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 23:48
23:53 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time Details for the 23:53
23:58 London Victoria  On time Details for the 23:58
00:02 London Victoria  On time Details for the 00:02
00:05 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 00:05
00:09 Worthing via Brighton  & Eastbourne  On time Details for the 00:09
00:10 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 00:10
00:15 Gatwick Airport  On time Details for the 00:15
00:18 Norwood Junction  On time Details for the 00:18
00:23 East Croydon  On time Details for the 00:23
00:34 London Victoria  On time Details for the 00:34

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:45 Canada Water  On time BUS Details for the 22:45
23:15 Canada Water  On time BUS Details for the 23:15
23:45 Canada Water  On time BUS Details for the 23:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2020

August 2020

September 2020