Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

 

Service updates

  • From November 2021 until April 2022, Network Rail will carry out essential lift maintenance at Clapham Junction. If the lift you require is out of service, please speak to a member of station staff. To find out more information, see station posters or head over to networkrail.co.uk
  • A trespass incident between Virginia Water and Ascot means all lines are blocked. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:21 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:21
12:22 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time 13 Details for the 12:22
12:24 London Victoria  12:19 14 Details for the 12:24
12:24 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:24
12:25 London Waterloo  Delayed 4 Details for the 12:25
12:26 Chessington South  On time 11 Details for the 12:26
12:27 Exeter St David's   & Bristol Temple Meads  12:29
mins late
9 Details for the 12:27
12:27 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 12:27
12:28 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:28
12:28 Reading  On time 6 Details for the 12:28
12:29 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 12:29
12:29 Woking  On time 11 Details for the 12:29
12:30 Alton  On time 9 Details for the 12:30
12:30 Dalston Junction  On time 2 Details for the 12:30
12:31 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 12:31
12:31 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:31
12:32 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time 15 Details for the 12:32
12:32 Weybridge via Hounslow & Staines On time 5 Details for the 12:32
12:33 Dorking (Main) via Wimbledon On time 11 Details for the 12:33
12:34 Stratford (London)  On time 1 Details for the 12:34
12:35 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 12:35
12:36 Strawberry Hill  On time 11 Details for the 12:36
12:37 London Waterloo  On time 7 Details for the 12:37
12:38 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 12:38
12:38 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 12:38
12:38 Windsor & Eton Riverside  On time 6 Details for the 12:38
12:39 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:39
12:39 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 12:39
12:39 Milton Keynes Central  On time 16 Details for the 12:39
12:41 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 12:41
12:42 Southampton Central via Horsham  & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 13 Details for the 12:42
12:42 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 12:42
12:42 Guildford via Cobham On time 11 Details for the 12:42
12:43 London Waterloo  13:16
33 mins late
4 Details for the 12:43
12:43 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:43
12:43 Teddington  On time 6 Details for the 12:43
12:45 Dalston Junction  On time 2 Details for the 12:45
12:45 Hampton Court  On time 11 Details for the 12:45
12:45 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 12:45
12:46 Reigate  On time 13 Details for the 12:46
12:47 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:47
12:48 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 12:48
12:49 Stratford (London)  On time 1 Details for the 12:49
12:50 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 12:50
12:50 London Waterloo  On time 7 Details for the 12:50
12:51 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:51
12:51 Shepperton  On time 11 Details for the 12:51
12:52 Portsmouth & Southsea  On time 9 Details for the 12:52
12:54 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 12:54
12:54 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:54
12:54 London Waterloo  13:08
14 mins late
4 Details for the 12:54
12:56 Chessington South  On time 11 Details for the 12:56
12:56 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 12:56
12:57 East Grinstead  On time 13 Details for the 12:57
12:57 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 12:57
12:58 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 12:58
12:58 London Waterloo  On time 7 Details for the 12:58
12:58 Reading  Delayed 6 Details for the 12:58
12:59 Woking  On time 11 Details for the 12:59
13:00 Alton  On time 9 Details for the 13:00
13:00 Dalston Junction  On time 2 Details for the 13:00
13:01 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 13:01
13:01 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 13:01
13:01 Ore  On time 13 Details for the 13:01
13:02 Dorking (Main) via Sutton & Epsom On time 15 Details for the 13:02
13:02 Weybridge via Hounslow & Staines On time 5 Details for the 13:02
13:03 Guildford via Epsom On time 11 Details for the 13:03
13:04 Stratford (London)  On time Details for the 13:04
13:05 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 13:05
13:06 London Waterloo  On time 7 Details for the 13:06
13:06 Strawberry Hill  On time 11 Details for the 13:06
13:07 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 13:07
13:08 Windsor & Eton Riverside  On time 6 Details for the 13:08
13:09 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 13:09
13:09 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 13:09
13:09 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 13:09
13:09 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 13:09
13:11 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 13:11
13:12 Portsmouth & Southsea via Horsham  & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 13 Details for the 13:12
13:12 Guildford via Cobham On time 11 Details for the 13:12
13:12 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 13:12
13:12 London Waterloo  On time 7 Details for the 13:12
13:12 Weymouth  On time 9 Details for the 13:12
13:13 London Waterloo  Delayed 4 Details for the 13:13
13:13 Teddington  On time 5 Details for the 13:13
13:14 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 13:14
13:15 Dalston Junction  On time Details for the 13:15
13:15 Hampton Court  On time 11 Details for the 13:15
13:16 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 13:16
13:16 Reigate  On time 13 Details for the 13:16
13:18 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 13:18
13:19 Basingstoke  On time 9 Details for the 13:19
13:20 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 13:20
13:20 London Waterloo  On time 7 Details for the 13:20
13:21 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 13:21
13:21 Shepperton  On time 11 Details for the 13:21
13:22 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time 13 Details for the 13:22
13:22 Stratford (London)  On time Details for the 13:22
13:24 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 13:24
13:24 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 13:24
13:24 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 13:24
13:26 Chessington South  On time 11 Details for the 13:26
13:27 Exeter St David's  On time 9 Details for the 13:27
13:27 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 13:27
13:28 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 13:28
13:28 Reading  13:30
mins late
6 Details for the 13:28
13:29 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 13:29
13:29 Woking  On time 11 Details for the 13:29
13:30 Alton  On time 9 Details for the 13:30
13:30 Dalston Junction  On time Details for the 13:30
13:31 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 13:31
13:31 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 13:31
13:32 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time 15 Details for the 13:32
13:32 Stratford (London)  On time Details for the 13:32
13:32 Weybridge via Hounslow & Staines 13:42
10 mins late
5 Details for the 13:32
13:33 Dorking (Main) via Wimbledon On time 11 Details for the 13:33
13:35 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:35
13:36 Strawberry Hill  On time Details for the 13:36
13:37 London Victoria  On time Details for the 13:37
13:37 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:37
13:38 London Victoria  On time Details for the 13:38
13:38 Windsor & Eton Riverside  On time Details for the 13:38
13:39 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Details for the 13:39
13:39 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:39
13:39 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:39
13:39 Milton Keynes Central  On time Details for the 13:39
13:41 London Victoria  On time Details for the 13:41
13:42 Southampton Central via Horsham  & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Details for the 13:42
13:42 Guildford via Cobham On time Details for the 13:42
13:42 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:42
13:43 Teddington  On time Details for the 13:43
13:44 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:44
13:44 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Details for the 13:44
13:45 Dalston Junction  On time Details for the 13:45
13:45 Hampton Court  On time Details for the 13:45
13:46 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:46
13:46 Reigate  On time Details for the 13:46
13:48 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time Details for the 13:48
13:50 London Victoria  On time Details for the 13:50
13:50 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:50
13:50 Stratford (London)  On time Details for the 13:50
13:51 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:51
13:51 Shepperton  On time Details for the 13:51
13:52 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Details for the 13:52
13:52 Portsmouth & Southsea  On time Details for the 13:52
13:54 London Victoria  On time Details for the 13:54
13:54 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:54
13:54 London Waterloo  Delayed Details for the 13:54
13:56 Chessington South  On time Details for the 13:56
13:56 London Victoria  On time Details for the 13:56

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Clapham Junction station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021

January 2022