Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Burton-on-Trent [BUT]

 

Service updates

  • The ticket office at Burton-on-Trent will have reduced opening hours due to the coronavirus pandemic:

    Monday to Saturday: 06:10 - 16:00

    Sunday: closed

  • Buses replace trains between Taunton and Exeter St Davids due to planned engineering work. More details can be found on the National Rail Enquiries website.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:50 Birmingham New Street  08:52
mins late
2 Details for the 08:50
09:20 Nottingham  09:22
mins late
1 Details for the 09:20
09:26 Newcastle via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 09:26
09:41 Derby  On time 1 Details for the 09:41
09:41 Taunton  On time 2 Details for the 09:41
09:53 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 2 Details for the 09:53
10:18 Nottingham  On time 1 Details for the 10:18
10:21 Birmingham New Street  On time 2 Details for the 10:21
10:50 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 10:50

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Burton-on-Trent [BUT]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Burton-on-Trent station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020