Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Taunton and Exeter St Davids due to planned engineering work. More details can be found on the National Rail Enquiries website.
  • Trains running between Bridgend and Swansea may be cancelled, delayed by up to 60 minutes or revised due to a person having been hit by a train. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:56 London Paddington  18:34
38 mins late
3 Details for the 17:56
18:05 Cardiff Central  18:20
15 mins late
2 Details for the 18:05
18:16 Westbury  18:20
mins late
1 Details for the 18:16
18:24 Taunton  On time 1 Details for the 18:24
18:38 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 18:38
18:44 Leeds  On time 3 Details for the 18:44
18:52 London Paddington  On time 4 Details for the 18:52
18:56 Great Malvern  On time 3 Details for the 18:56
19:05 Carmarthen  On time 2 Details for the 19:05
19:10 Weston-super-Mare  On time 4 Details for the 19:10
19:16 Frome  On time 1 Details for the 19:16
19:29 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 19:29
19:36 Taunton  On time 1 Details for the 19:36
19:40 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 19:40
19:44 Leeds  On time 3 Details for the 19:44
19:53 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 19:53
19:58 Gloucester  On time 3 Details for the 19:58
20:05 Swansea  On time 2 Details for the 20:05
20:16 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 1 Details for the 20:16

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020