Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Lichfield City and Lichfield Trent Valley. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:53 Bromsgrove via University On time Details for the 05:53
05:56 Lichfield City via Four Oaks On time Details for the 05:56
05:57 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 05:57
06:00 Rugeley Trent Valley via Walsall On time Details for the 06:00
06:02 Liverpool Lime Street via Wolverhampton & Crewe On time Details for the 06:02
06:03 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 06:03
06:04 Bournemouth via Coventry On time Details for the 06:04
06:07 Crewe via Smethwick & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 06:07
06:13 London Euston via Northampton On time Details for the 06:13
06:14 Redditch via University On time Details for the 06:14
06:15 Edinburgh via Wigan North Western On time Details for the 06:15
06:19 Nottingham  On time Details for the 06:19
06:22 Stansted Airport  On time Details for the 06:22
06:23 Bromsgrove via University On time Details for the 06:23
06:25 Aberystwyth  On time Details for the 06:25
06:27 Walsall  On time Details for the 06:27
06:30 London Euston  On time Details for the 06:30
06:30 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 06:30
06:33 Shrewsbury via Wolverhampton & Telford Central On time Details for the 06:33
06:35 Lichfield City via Four Oaks On time Details for the 06:35
06:36 Birmingham International  On time Details for the 06:36
06:39 Birmingham International  On time Details for the 06:39
06:39 Wolverhampton  On time Details for the 06:39
06:42 Rugeley Trent Valley via Walsall On time Details for the 06:42
06:45 Four Oaks  On time Details for the 06:45
06:46 Redditch via University On time Details for the 06:46
06:48 Crewe via Tame Bridge Parkway & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 06:48
06:49 Nottingham  On time Details for the 06:49
06:50 London Euston  On time Details for the 06:50
06:52 Leicester  On time Details for the 06:52
06:53 Bromsgrove via University On time Details for the 06:53
06:53 London Euston via Northampton On time Details for the 06:53
06:53 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 06:53
06:57 Walsall  On time Details for the 06:57
06:59 Hereford via Worcester On time Details for the 06:59
07:00 Shrewsbury via Wolverhampton & Telford Central On time Details for the 07:00
07:03 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 07:03
07:04 Bournemouth via Coventry On time Details for the 07:04
07:04 Liverpool Lime Street via Wolverhampton & Crewe On time Details for the 07:04
07:06 Lichfield City via Four Oaks On time Details for the 07:06
07:07 Wolverhampton  On time Details for the 07:07
07:10 London Euston  On time Details for the 07:10
07:12 Plymouth  On time Details for the 07:12
07:13 Birmingham International  On time Details for the 07:13
07:15 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 07:15
07:15 Four Oaks  On time Details for the 07:15
07:15 Redditch via University On time Details for the 07:15
07:16 Northampton via Coventry On time Details for the 07:16
07:19 Nottingham  On time Details for the 07:19
07:19 Rugeley Trent Valley via Walsall On time Details for the 07:19
07:20 Great Malvern via Worcester On time Details for the 07:20
07:22 Cambridge  On time Details for the 07:22
07:22 Chester  On time Details for the 07:22
07:23 Bromsgrove via University On time Details for the 07:23
07:26 Shrewsbury via Wolverhampton & Telford Central On time Details for the 07:26
07:27 Walsall  On time Details for the 07:27
07:30 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time Details for the 07:30
07:30 London Euston  On time Details for the 07:30
07:31 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 07:31
07:33 Northampton via Coventry On time Details for the 07:33
07:35 Lichfield City via Four Oaks On time Details for the 07:35
07:36 Birmingham International  On time Details for the 07:36
07:39 Birmingham International  On time Details for the 07:39
07:39 Wolverhampton  On time Details for the 07:39
07:43 Redditch via University On time Details for the 07:43
07:46 Four Oaks  On time Details for the 07:46
07:47 Rugeley Trent Valley via Walsall On time Details for the 07:47
07:49 Nottingham  On time Details for the 07:49
07:50 London Euston  On time Details for the 07:50
07:52 Crewe via Tame Bridge Parkway & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 07:52
07:52 Leicester  On time Details for the 07:52
07:53 Bromsgrove via University On time Details for the 07:53

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Birmingham New Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022