Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Newcastle and Morpeth due to a speed restriction of the track. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • A points failure at Hitchin is causing disruption to trains between London Kings Cross and Peterborough. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:04 Hull 22:10
mins late
Details for the
22:12 Doncaster 22:14
mins late
Details for the
22:12 Manchester Airport 22:16
mins late
Details for the
22:13 Manchester Victoria 22:16
mins late
Details for the
22:14 Nottingham On time Details for the
22:21 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
22:22 Morecambe On time Details for the
22:25 Sheffield On time Details for the
22:27 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:30 Huddersfield On time Details for the
22:30 Sheffield 22:34
mins late
Details for the
22:34 Skipton On time Details for the
22:35 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
22:38 Ilkley On time Details for the
22:41 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the
22:45 Chester 22:48
mins late
Details for the
22:48 Carlisle On time Details for the
22:54 Knottingley On time Details for the
22:54 York On time Details for the
22:57 Halifax On time Details for the
22:57 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
22:58 Scarborough On time Details for the
23:03 Hull On time Details for the
23:10 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
23:11 Ribblehead On time Details for the
23:15 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
23:16 Nottingham On time Details for the
23:20 Doncaster On time Details for the
23:22 Huddersfield Cancelled Details for the
23:22 Knaresborough On time Details for the
23:24 Blackpool North On time Details for the
23:28 Sheffield Cancelled Details for the
23:33 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
23:34 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
23:36 Skipton On time Details for the
23:41 Hull On time Details for the
23:46 Ilkley On time Details for the
23:49 Knottingley On time Details for the
23:54 Knaresborough On time Details for the
23:55 York On time Details for the
23:56 Sheffield On time Details for the
00:04 Hull Cancelled Details for the
00:05 Scarborough On time Details for the
00:10 London Kings Cross On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:32 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
23:32 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2022

September 2022

October 2022

November 2022