Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between London and Stevenage due to a fault with the signalling system. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:36 Manchester Victoria 09:10
34 mins late
10 Details for the
09:14 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the
09:15 Leeds On time 11 Details for the
09:17 Redcar Central On time 5 Details for the
09:24 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
09:30 Birmingham New Street On time 10 Details for the
09:30 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
09:31 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
09:32 London Kings Cross 09:49
17 mins late
9 Details for the
09:34 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
09:36 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the
09:39 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
09:44 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
09:48 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the
09:49 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
09:50 Leeds On time 10 Details for the
09:54 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
09:56 Leeds On time 4 Details for the
10:00 Blackpool North On time 9 Details for the
10:02 Bridlington On time 1 Details for the
10:04 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the
10:17 Redcar Central On time 3 Details for the
10:20 London Kings Cross On time 10 Details for the
10:24 Scarborough On time 2 Details for the
10:24 Sunderland On time 5 Details for the
10:29 Glasgow Central On time 5 Details for the
10:30 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
10:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
10:39 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the
10:47 Newcastle Cancelled Details for the
10:49 Leeds On time Details for the
10:51 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
10:55 Edinburgh On time Details for the
11:00 Blackpool North On time Details for the
11:03 Scarborough On time Details for the
11:05 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:27 Moorthorpe On time BUS Details for the
10:48 Harrogate On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2022

September 2022

October 2022

November 2022