Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus
  • The lift on the South end of Platform 3 is currently out of order at York station
  • Disruption between Birmingham New Street and University. More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:48 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
15:52 London Kings Cross 15:47
mins early
9 Details for the
15:54 Leeds 15:50
mins early
11 Details for the
16:01 Hull 16:03
mins late
1 Details for the
16:05 Liverpool Lime Street 16:10
mins late
5 Details for the
16:17 Redcar Central On time 5 Details for the
16:24 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the
16:30 Bristol Temple Meads 16:49
19 mins late
10 Details for the
16:31 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
16:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
16:35 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
16:36 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
16:45 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
16:48 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
16:54 Leeds On time 7 Details for the
17:05 Liverpool Lime Street On time 9 Details for the
17:09 Hull On time 1 Details for the
17:17 Redcar Central On time 5 Details for the
17:27 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
17:30 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
17:30 Plymouth On time 10 Details for the
17:31 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
17:35 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
17:39 Edinburgh On time Details for the
17:43 Leeds On time Details for the
17:47 Newcastle On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:22 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2020

July 2020

August 2020