Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Buses replace trains between Taunton and Exeter St Davids due to planned engineering work. More details can be found on the National Rail Enquiries website.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:15 Liverpool Lime Street 09:19
mins late
9 Details for the
09:24 Scarborough On time 2 Details for the
09:27 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
09:30 Birmingham New Street 09:35
mins late
10 Details for the
09:30 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
09:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
09:36 Manchester Airport 09:39
mins late
11 Details for the
09:39 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
09:44 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
09:47 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
09:50 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
09:54 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
09:54 Leeds On time 11 Details for the
09:59 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the
10:04 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
10:17 Redcar Central On time 3 Details for the
10:20 London Kings Cross On time 11 Details for the
10:24 Sunderland On time 5 Details for the
10:29 Glasgow Central On time 9 Details for the
10:30 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
10:31 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
10:36 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
10:39 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
10:44 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
10:49 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
10:49 Scarborough On time 2 Details for the
10:51 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
10:51 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
10:55 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
10:59 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the
11:01 Scarborough On time 1 Details for the
11:05 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
11:17 Redcar Central On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020