Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:40 Manchester Airport 06:42
mins late
9 Details for the
06:40 Middlesbrough On time 3 Details for the
06:49 Scarborough On time 3 Details for the
06:56 Selby On time 7 Details for the
06:58 Sunderland On time 3 Details for the
07:01 Leeds On time 9 Details for the
07:07 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the
07:17 Liverpool Lime Street On time 11 Details for the
07:17 Middlesbrough On time 5 Details for the
07:21 Leeds On time 10 Details for the
07:24 Derby On time 11 Details for the
07:24 Newcastle 07:26
mins late
3 Details for the
07:31 Hull On time 1 Details for the
07:31 Leeds On time 9 Details for the
07:32 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the
07:34 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
07:35 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
07:41 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
07:43 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the
07:48 Middlesbrough On time 5 Details for the
07:50 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
07:59 Berwick-upon-Tweed On time 3 Details for the
08:01 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the
08:03 Leeds On time 7 Details for the
08:06 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
08:11 Blackpool North On time 6 Details for the
08:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
08:16 Newcastle On time Details for the
08:19 Sunderland On time 5A Details for the
08:23 Newcastle On time Details for the
08:28 Edinburgh On time Details for the
08:28 Scarborough On time Details for the
08:30 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
08:30 Leeds On time Details for the
08:31 Hull On time Details for the
08:32 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
08:35 Manchester Airport On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:06 Pickering Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019