Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:17 Redcar Central 16:21
mins late
5 Details for the
16:22 Scarborough Cancelled Details for the
16:30 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
16:31 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
16:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
16:36 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the
16:36 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
16:39 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the
16:42 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
16:47 Newcastle 16:56
mins late
5 Details for the
16:50 Bridlington 16:55
mins late
1 Details for the
16:51 Leeds On time 10 Details for the
16:52 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
16:55 Manchester Piccadilly Cancelled Details for the
16:56 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
17:00 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the
17:00 Sunderland On time 3 Details for the
17:05 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the
17:11 Leeds 17:18
mins late
11 Details for the
17:17 Redcar Central On time 5 Details for the
17:21 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
17:24 Scarborough On time 2 Details for the
17:28 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
17:30 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
17:30 Penzance On time 10 Details for the
17:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
17:36 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the
17:38 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
17:47 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
17:52 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
17:53 Leeds On time 11 Details for the
17:54 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
18:00 Blackpool North On time 10 Details for the
18:01 Bridlington On time 1 Details for the
18:05 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
18:12 Leeds On time Details for the
18:17 Redcar Central On time Details for the
18:18 Leeds On time Details for the
18:24 Scarborough On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:22 Moorthorpe On time BUS Details for the
17:22 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022