Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:17 Redcar Central On time 3 Details for the
18:19 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
18:24 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
18:30 Edinburgh 18:56
26 mins late
5A Details for the
18:31 Plymouth 18:37
mins late
11 Details for the
18:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
18:34 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
18:36 Manchester Airport 18:38
mins late
11 Details for the
18:38 Edinburgh On time 5 Details for the
18:40 London Kings Cross On time 10 Details for the
18:44 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
18:47 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
18:49 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
18:50 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
18:55 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
19:01 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the
19:05 Leeds On time 11 Details for the
19:05 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
19:08 Hull On time 1 Details for the
19:17 Redcar Central On time 9 Details for the
19:24 Scarborough On time 2 Details for the
19:27 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
19:28 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
19:31 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
19:33 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
19:37 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
19:38 Edinburgh On time 10 Details for the
19:43 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
19:47 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
19:47 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
19:50 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
19:59 Aberdeen On time Details for the
20:01 Blackpool North On time Details for the
20:01 Bridlington On time Details for the
20:05 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:07 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2021

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021