Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Wakefield Westgate [WKF]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Taunton and Exeter St Davids may be cancelled or delayed by up to 35 minutes due to a tree blocking the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains between Luton and Bedford may be delayed by up to 30 minutes due to a train hitting an obstruction on the track. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:46 Birmingham New Street On time 2 Details for the
07:53 Skipton On time 1 Details for the
07:55 Doncaster On time 2 Details for the
08:00 Knottingley On time 2 Details for the
08:03 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
08:06 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
08:16 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the
08:22 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
08:28 Harrogate On time 1 Details for the
08:34 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
08:35 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
08:42 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
08:47 Birmingham New Street On time 2 Details for the
08:55 Doncaster On time 2 Details for the
08:57 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
09:04 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
09:10 Knottingley On time 2 Details for the
09:14 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the
09:22 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
09:27 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
09:31 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
09:34 Leeds On time Details for the
09:42 Leeds On time Details for the
09:46 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Wakefield Westgate [WKF]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Wakefield Westgate station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021

January 2022