Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Victoria [VIC]

 

Service updates

  • There is step free access at London Victoria Railway Station to the Victoria Line on the Underground. This can be accessed via the Cardinal Place entrance to the underground.
  • Delays between Wandsworth Common and East Croydon due to fault with the signalling system. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains between Horsham and Arundel may be delayed or amended. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:14 Bognor Regis  & Portsmouth & Southsea 19:25
11 mins late
Details for the
19:19 Reigate 19:29
10 mins late
Details for the
19:25 Dartford 19:28
mins late
Details for the
19:28 Sutton (London) 19:30
mins late
Details for the
19:29 Littlehampton 19:35
mins late
Details for the
19:30 Gillingham (Kent) 19:33
mins late
Details for the
19:32 East Grinstead 19:36
mins late
Details for the
19:32 Orpington On time Details for the
19:33 Horsham On time Details for the
19:35 West Croydon On time Details for the
19:36 Ashford International On time Details for the
19:36 Ore 19:39
mins late
Details for the
19:39 Brighton On time Details for the
19:39 Epsom Downs On time Details for the
19:44 Bognor Regis  & Southampton Central Cancelled Details for the
19:45 Epsom (Surrey) On time Details for the
19:48 Bromley South On time Details for the
19:49 Reigate 20:05
16 mins late
Details for the
19:51 Dover Priory  & Ramsgate On time Details for the
19:55 Dartford On time Details for the
19:58 Littlehampton On time Details for the
19:58 Sutton (London) On time Details for the
20:02 Dorking (Main) On time Details for the
20:02 East Grinstead On time Details for the
20:03 Orpington On time Details for the
20:05 West Croydon On time Details for the
20:06 Ramsgate On time Details for the
20:08 Eastbourne On time Details for the
20:09 Brighton On time Details for the
20:11 Epsom Downs On time Details for the
20:14 Barnham  & Portsmouth & Southsea Delayed Details for the
20:18 Bromley South On time Details for the
20:19 Epsom (Surrey) On time Details for the
20:19 Reigate On time Details for the
20:21 Ramsgate On time Details for the
20:25 Dartford On time Details for the
20:28 Littlehampton 20:33
mins late
Details for the
20:30 Gillingham (Kent) On time Details for the
20:32 Horsham On time Details for the
20:33 Orpington On time Details for the
20:34 East Grinstead 20:42
mins late
Details for the
20:36 Ashford International On time Details for the
20:36 West Croydon On time Details for the
20:38 Ore On time Details for the
20:40 Epsom Downs On time Details for the
20:43 Brighton On time Details for the
20:44 Bognor Regis  & Southampton Central 20:48
mins late
Details for the
20:48 Bromley South On time Details for the
20:49 Reigate On time Details for the
20:51 Ramsgate 21:08
17 mins late
Details for the
20:55 Dartford On time Details for the
20:59 Littlehampton On time Details for the
21:03 Dorking (Main) On time Details for the
21:03 Orpington On time Details for the
21:06 Ramsgate On time Details for the
21:07 West Croydon On time Details for the
21:08 East Grinstead On time Details for the
21:09 Epsom Downs On time Details for the
21:10 Eastbourne On time Details for the
21:13 Brighton On time Details for the
21:16 Epsom (Surrey) On time Details for the
21:18 Bromley South On time Details for the
21:18 Horsham  & Portsmouth & Southsea On time Details for the
21:20 Reigate On time Details for the
21:21 Dover Priory On time Details for the
21:25 Dartford On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Victoria [VIC]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Victoria station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021

January 2022