Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London St Pancras International [STP]

 

Service updates

  • Trains to some Great Northern destinations operate from both London Kings Cross and London St Pancras International, which are a short walk from each other.

  • Trains through Luton may be delayed by up to 30 minutes because of trespassers on the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:49 Bedford 19:46
57 mins late
A Details for the
19:10 Nottingham 19:39
29 mins late
2 Details for the
19:12 Sheffield 19:41
29 mins late
4 Details for the
19:12 St Albans City 19:55
43 mins late
A Details for the
19:19 Bedford 19:59
40 mins late
A Details for the
19:20 Brighton Cancelled Details for the
19:21 Margate 19:29
mins late
12 Details for the
19:27 St Albans City Delayed A Details for the
19:29 Cambridge 19:31
mins late
A Details for the
19:30 Brighton On time B Details for the
19:32 Luton Cancelled Details for the
19:33 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
19:34 Bedford Cancelled Details for the
19:35 Gatwick Airport Cancelled Details for the
19:36 Faversham On time 11 Details for the
19:36 Nottingham 20:14
38 mins late
4 Details for the
19:39 Sheffield 20:03
24 mins late
1 Details for the
19:42 St Albans City Delayed A Details for the
19:43 Rainham (Kent) Cancelled Details for the
19:44 Peterborough On time A Details for the
19:45 Horsham On time B Details for the
19:48 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
19:49 Bedford 20:50
61 mins late
A Details for the
19:50 Brighton Cancelled Details for the
19:54 Dover Priory On time 12 Details for the
19:57 St Albans City On time A Details for the
19:59 Cambridge On time A Details for the
20:00 Brighton On time B Details for the
20:02 Luton Delayed A Details for the
20:03 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
20:04 Bedford Cancelled Details for the
20:05 Gatwick Airport Cancelled Details for the
20:06 Maidstone West On time 11 Details for the
20:07 Nottingham 20:33
26 mins late
4 Details for the
20:11 Sheffield 20:16
mins late
1 Details for the
20:12 St Albans City On time A Details for the
20:13 Rainham (Kent) On time B Details for the
20:14 Peterborough On time A Details for the
20:15 Horsham On time B Details for the
20:18 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
20:19 Bedford 20:21
mins late
A Details for the
20:20 Brighton On time B Details for the
20:21 Margate On time 13 Details for the
20:25 Nottingham 20:48
23 mins late
4 Details for the
20:27 St Albans City On time A Details for the
20:30 Brighton On time B Details for the
20:32 Luton Cancelled Details for the
20:33 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
20:34 Bedford Cancelled Details for the
20:35 Gatwick Airport On time B Details for the
20:36 Faversham On time 11 Details for the
20:40 Sheffield On time 3 Details for the
20:42 St Albans City Cancelled Details for the
20:43 Rainham (Kent) On time B Details for the
20:44 Peterborough On time A Details for the
20:45 Horsham On time B Details for the
20:48 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
20:49 Bedford On time A Details for the
20:50 Brighton On time B Details for the
20:54 Dover Priory On time Details for the
20:57 St Albans City On time A Details for the
20:59 Cambridge On time A Details for the
21:02 Luton Cancelled Details for the
21:03 Sutton (London) 21:40
37 mins late
B Details for the
21:04 Bedford Cancelled Details for the
21:05 Gatwick Airport Cancelled Details for the
21:06 Nottingham On time 4 Details for the
21:06 Ramsgate On time Details for the
21:12 St Albans City On time A Details for the
21:13 Rainham (Kent) On time B Details for the
21:14 Peterborough On time A Details for the
21:15 Horsham On time B Details for the
21:19 Bedford On time A Details for the
21:20 Brighton On time B Details for the
21:21 Margate On time Details for the
21:21 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the
21:23 Sutton (London) Delayed B Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London St Pancras International [STP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2020

August 2020

September 2020

October 2020