Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Sheffield [SHF]

 

Service updates

  • Severe weather is resulting in major disruption to journeys across the North East of England. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Train services in South West England are being disrupted. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Severe weather is affecting services across the Midlands today. Trains may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:06 Manchester Piccadilly 18:19
13 mins late
7 Details for the
18:09 Cleethorpes 18:14
mins late
6A Details for the
18:09 Manchester Piccadilly 18:22
13 mins late
1B Details for the
18:14 Adwick 18:18
mins late
3A Details for the
18:18 Bristol Temple Meads 18:24
mins late
1B Details for the
18:28 Huddersfield Cancelled Details for the
18:32 York On time 1B Details for the
18:40 Nottingham 18:49
mins late
1B Details for the
18:43 London St Pancras International 18:45
mins late
2A Details for the
18:48 Scarborough On time 1B Details for the
18:51 Leeds On time 3B Details for the
18:54 Newcastle On time 6 Details for the
18:57 Lincoln On time 4A Details for the
19:00 London St Pancras International On time 8A Details for the
19:01 Leeds 19:03
mins late
1A Details for the
19:04 Leeds On time 5A Details for the
19:07 Manchester Piccadilly On time 7 Details for the
19:08 Manchester Piccadilly On time 1B Details for the
19:09 Cleethorpes On time 6A Details for the
19:14 Adwick On time 3A Details for the
19:14 Nottingham Cancelled Details for the
19:18 Plymouth On time 1B Details for the
19:19 Huddersfield Cancelled Details for the
19:25 Gainsborough Central On time 1A Details for the
19:32 Huddersfield Cancelled Details for the
19:35 Liverpool Lime Street On time 7 Details for the
19:38 Nottingham On time 5A Details for the
19:41 Lincoln On time 4B Details for the
19:42 London St Pancras International On time 2A Details for the
19:49 Scarborough On time 1B Details for the
19:51 Leeds 19:59
mins late
3B Details for the
19:54 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
20:00 London St Pancras International On time Details for the
20:01 Leeds On time Details for the
20:04 Leeds On time Details for the
20:06 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
20:08 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
20:09 Cleethorpes On time Details for the
20:13 Nottingham On time Details for the
20:17 Adwick On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:36 Cleethorpes On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Sheffield [SHF]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Sheffield station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2021

December 2021

January 2022

February 2022