Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • UP escalator on Platform 8A/9A is currently out of service at Reading station.
  • Trains between Birmingham New Street and Birmingham International may be cancelled, delayed by up to 60 minutes or revised. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:41 Manchester Piccadilly 15:03
22 mins late
7B Details for the
14:45 Swansea 15:04
19 mins late
10 Details for the
14:46 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
14:46 London Paddington 14:48
mins late
9 Details for the
14:49 Basingstoke 14:55
mins late
2 Details for the
14:51 Gatwick Airport 15:10
19 mins late
4 Details for the
14:51 London Paddington On time 8B Details for the
14:55 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
14:55 Worcester Shrub Hill Delayed 10A Details for the
14:58 Penzance 15:05
mins late
11 Details for the
14:59 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
15:00 London Paddington 15:03
mins late
7 Details for the
15:05 Bournemouth 15:21
16 mins late
8 Details for the
15:09 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
15:11 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
15:11 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
15:13 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the
15:15 Cardiff Central 15:17
mins late
11A Details for the
15:16 London Paddington On time 9B Details for the
15:17 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
15:22 Newbury On time 11 Details for the
15:25 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
15:25 Oxford On time 10A Details for the
15:26 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
15:27 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
15:30 Gloucester 15:32
mins late
10A Details for the
15:33 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
15:33 Redhill On time 5 Details for the
15:35 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
15:36 Newbury On time 1 Details for the
15:39 Bristol Temple Meads On time 11 Details for the
15:39 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the
15:41 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
15:41 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the
15:41 Manchester Piccadilly 15:56
15 mins late
8 Details for the
15:44 Swansea On time 10 Details for the
15:46 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
15:46 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
15:47 Exeter St David's 15:49
mins late
11 Details for the
15:51 Gatwick Airport 15:53
mins late
4 Details for the
15:51 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
15:53 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
15:53 Hereford On time 10 Details for the
15:56 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
16:07 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
16:09 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
16:11 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
16:11 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the
16:11 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
16:16 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the
16:18 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
16:21 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
16:22 Newbury On time 11 Details for the
16:24 Oxford On time 10 Details for the
16:25 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
16:27 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
16:29 Cheltenham Spa On time 11 Details for the
16:31 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
16:32 Newbury On time 1 Details for the
16:33 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
16:33 Redhill Cancelled Details for the
16:39 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
16:39 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the
16:41 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
16:41 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the
16:43 Paignton On time 11 Details for the
16:45 Swansea On time 10 Details for the
16:46 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:56 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time BUS Details for the
15:31 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time BUS Details for the
16:06 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time BUS Details for the
16:41 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2022

September 2022

October 2022

November 2022