Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Between 06:00 and 20:00, there is a one-way system in place at Peterborough station to allow you to enter and exit the station at different points, enabling easier social distancing. Please follow the signs or ask a member of staff if you are unsure.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the
19:47 Edinburgh 19:53
mins late
3 Details for the
19:49 Cambridge On time 7 Details for the
19:49 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:53 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
19:58 London Kings Cross On time 4B Details for the
20:05 Horsham On time 2 Details for the
20:08 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
20:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
20:22 Spalding On time 1B Details for the
20:40 Horsham On time 2 Details for the
20:45 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
21:04 Horsham On time 2 Details for the
21:13 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
21:14 Aberdeen On time Details for the
21:25 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
21:25 Spalding On time Details for the
21:35 Horsham On time Details for the
21:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
21:40 Ipswich On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
20:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2020

September 2020

October 2020