Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) 17:52
mins late
7 Details for the
17:53 Reading On time 11 Details for the
17:53 Taunton On time 2 Details for the
17:57 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 12 Details for the
18:00 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 10 Details for the
18:01 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
18:04 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the
18:07 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
18:08 Paignton On time 9 Details for the
18:10 Didcot Parkway On time 4 Details for the
18:13 Hayes & Harlington On time 12 Details for the
18:14 Bristol Temple Meads On time 5 Details for the
18:16 Plymouth On time 1 Details for the
18:17 Reading On time 14 Details for the
18:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
18:25 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 12 Details for the
18:27 Hereford On time 10 Details for the
18:28 Maidenhead On time 11 Details for the
18:30 Swansea On time 8 Details for the
18:34 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
18:36 Reading On time 14 Details for the
18:38 Cheltenham Spa On time 2 Details for the
18:43 Hayes & Harlington On time 12 Details for the
18:44 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the
18:47 Reading On time 11 Details for the
18:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
18:53 Bedwyn On time 3 Details for the
18:55 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 12 Details for the
18:59 Maidenhead On time 14 Details for the
19:05 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
19:06 Moreton-in-Marsh On time 5 Details for the
19:07 Didcot Parkway On time 12 Details for the
19:09 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
19:13 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
19:16 Reading On time 14 Details for the
19:16 Weston-super-Mare On time 2 Details for the
19:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
19:20 Penzance On time 3 Details for the
19:26 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
19:31 Didcot Parkway On time 12 Details for the
19:31 Oxford On time 9 Details for the
19:34 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
19:36 Swansea On time 1 Details for the
19:39 Bristol Temple Meads On time 5 Details for the
19:43 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
19:46 Reading On time 12 Details for the
19:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:12 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
18:37 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
19:07 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
19:32 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019