Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Nottingham [NOT]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:38 Sheffield On time 4 Details for the
20:48 Luton 20:52
mins late
6 Details for the
20:50 Worksop On time 1B Details for the
20:53 Crewe 21:07
14 mins late
5B Details for the
21:03 Cardiff Central On time 3A Details for the
21:21 Skegness On time 3B Details for the
21:30 Leicester On time 6B Details for the
21:37 Sheffield On time 7 Details for the
21:40 Lincoln On time 6B Details for the
21:48 Luton On time 1 Details for the
21:50 Worksop On time 1A Details for the
21:55 Crewe On time 4B Details for the
22:15 Birmingham New Street On time 6A Details for the
22:20 Skegness On time 7 Details for the
22:30 Leicester On time 6B Details for the
22:32 Sheffield On time 4 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:28 Stockport On time BUS Details for the
21:31 Sheffield On time BUS Details for the
22:10 Stockport On time BUS Details for the
22:31 Sheffield On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Nottingham [NOT]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Nottingham station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2022

August 2022

September 2022