Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newcastle [NCL]

 

Service updates

  • Some ScotRail services may be cancelled or revised due to a shortage of train drivers. More details can be found in Latest Travel News

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:51 London Kings Cross 11:01
70 mins late
2 Details for the
10:30 Birmingham New Street 10:41
11 mins late
2 Details for the
10:36 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
10:38 London Kings Cross 10:50
12 mins late
2 Details for the
10:51 London Kings Cross 11:12
21 mins late
2 Details for the
10:55 Nunthorpe 10:57
mins late
4 Details for the
10:56 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
11:13 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the
11:16 Morpeth On time 7 Details for the
11:21 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
11:27 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
11:29 Bristol Temple Meads On time 2 Details for the
11:36 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
11:40 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
11:51 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
11:53 Middlesbrough On time 7 Details for the
11:56 Aberdeen On time 4 Details for the
12:12 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
12:16 Morpeth On time Details for the
12:22 Edinburgh On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:30 Hexham On time BUS Details for the
10:52 Hexham On time BUS Details for the
11:55 Hexham On time BUS Details for the
12:12 Hexham On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newcastle [NCL]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Newcastle station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022